Geoffrey Pounsett

Geoffrey Pounsett

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1969-12-02 · Gender: Male

6 Movies · 5 TV shows

Also Known As: Geoff Pounsett

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2017.

1 Movie
It

It

6.6
2017
In a small town in Maine, seven children known as The Losers Club come face to face with life problems, bullies, and a monster that takes the shape of a clown calledPennywise.

2016.

2 TV shows
TV
The Girlfriend Experience

The Girlfriend Experience

5.75
2016
The relationship between exclusive escort and their clients is explored. It costs a lot to be in a relationship.
TV
Private Eyes

Private Eyes

6
2016
Matt Shade is a pro hockey player. An investigative powerhouse will be formed.

2012.

1 Movie
Total Recall

Total Recall

6.29
2012
Rekall can turn your dreams into memories. For a factory worker named Douglas Quaid, even though he's got a beautiful wife who he loves, the mind-trip sounds like the perfect vacation from his frustra...

2007.

1 Movie
Saw IV

Saw IV

6.47
2007
Two people are dead, one is Jigsaw and the other is his apprentices. After the news of Detective Kerry's murder, two seasoned FBI profilers, Agent Strahm and Agent Perez, arrive in the terrified commu...

2006.

1 Movie
Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy

Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy

2006
Shortly after graduating from Columbia University's Graduate School of Journalism, Geralyn Lucas lands her dream job working for 20/20. Lucas is then diagnosed with breast cancer at the age of 27 and ...

2004.

2 Movies
Celeste in the City

Celeste in the City

2004
Small town girl Celeste Blodgett moves from Bangor, Maine to Manhattan when she gets a job with the New York Examiner, but hears there it's only fact checking, with little prospects for real journalis...
Resident Evil: Apocalypse

Resident Evil: Apocalypse

5.93
2004
A small group of elite soldiers saved the daughter of the creator of the T-viruses. The group is racing against time as they face off against zombies, Lickers, and the most sinister foe yet.

2000.

1 TV show
TV
Nuremberg

Nuremberg

2000
Justice Robert H. After World War II, 21 Germans were tried for war crimes.

1999.

1 TV show
TV
Relic Hunter

Relic Hunter

6
1999
Sydney Fox is a professor and globe-trotting "relic hunter" who looks for ancient artifacts to return to museums and/or the descendants of the original owner. She has a linguistic assistant and a secr...

1997.

1 TV show
TV
Earth: Final Conflict

Earth: Final Conflict

1997
Earth: Final Conflict is a Canadian science fiction television series based on story ideas created by Gene Roddenberry, and produced under the guidance of his widow, Majel.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application