Kanata Hosoda

Kanata Hosoda

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 2001-12-12 (19 years old) · Gender: Male

7 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: 細田佳央太

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Around The Table

Around The Table

2021
A strange mother, her son, her drinking friend, and her boyfriend and novelist. The Aobaya family has four people. Yuko was invited to attend an art class by the Aobaya family. Tomoyo is Yuko's mother...
TV
Love is Phantom

Love is Phantom

2021
The fateful romance appear right in front of Momoko, who is just a mediocre worker at the cafe.
Loved Like a Flower Bouquet

Loved Like a Flower Bouquet

2021
Two people missed the last train at the Meidaimae Station on the Inokashira Line. The film is about their love story over the course of five years.

2020.

4 Movies
The Devil Wears Ju-Ni Hitoe Kimono

The Devil Wears Ju-Ni Hitoe Kimono

2020
Rai, a frustrated student and part-time labourer, is wandering home after setting up a museum exhibition on the classic novel "The Tale of Genji." The setting for the famous novel was the Heian period...
Stand By Meow

Stand By Meow

2020
What was supposed to be a fun summer adventure takes a turn for the worse when a group of friends go camping. There's something in their way.
One Summer Story

One Summer Story

2020
Minami Sakuta (Moka Kamishiraishi) is a 2nd grade high school student. She loves to swim and is a member of the swimming club. Minami Sakuta also enjoys anime and, in particular, "Maho Sakan Otome Buf...

2019.

1 Movie
Almost a Miracle

Almost a Miracle

2019
There is a high school boy who is not particularly good at his studies or extracurricular activities. He seems to be in the right place with his heart. A school-mate tends to him when he is injured at...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Magic × Warrior MagiMajo Pures!

Magic × Warrior MagiMajo Pures!

2018
The Majoka Jewels have been corrupted by the Nuisance World in order to conquer the world and interfere with people's dreams. Mokonyan, a fairy from the Magic World, summoned Momoka, an ordinary middl...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Mr. Housekeeper, Mitazono

Mr. Housekeeper, Mitazono

2016
Kaoru Mitazono has a secret. There are secrets within the family of Kaoru's employers.

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Dragon Zakura

Dragon Zakura

2005
Dragon Zakura is a live action television series in Japan.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application