Wan-Ru Zhan

Wan-Ru Zhan

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1995-07-26 (26 years old) · Gender: Female

5 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: 詹宛儒 · Ruby Zhan · Chiao Yuan Yuan

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
U Motherbaker

U Motherbaker

2020
The daily culture of the people is reflected in a Taiwanese family comedy that deals with the transformation of a traditional cake shop. Parent-child relationship, problems between mother in law and w...
The Bridge Curse

The Bridge Curse

2020
Four years after five students mysteriously committed suicide after taking part in a courage test on a ghost bridge, a reporter and a cinematographer are trying to get everything clear.

2019.

3 TV shows
TV
Green Door

Green Door

2019
A psychologist returns from the U.S. He set up a clinic in Taiwan, where strange patients and events took place.
TV
Candy Online

Candy Online

2019
When a wardrobe malfunction goes viral, a bubbly live streamer struggles to navigate her classmates' cruel judgment and the small town she lives in.

2018.

1 Movie
The Tag-Along: Devil Fish

The Tag-Along: Devil Fish

2018
When a spirit medium is called to exorcise a demon from a possessed man, he is captured in the act by two students looking to document the process When the students accidentally release the devil fish...

2017.

1 Movie
The Tag-Along 2

The Tag-Along 2

2017
When social worker Shu-fen discovers that her pregnant teenage daughter Ya-ting has disappeared, her search for Ya-ting ends her with many horrifying mysteries… Meeting the mysterious Mei-hua who imp...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application