Angel Yao

Angel Yao

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1987-01-24 (34 years old) · Gender: Female

4 Movies

Also Known As: 姚安琪 · Yao AnQi · AnQi Yao

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2014.

1 Movie
Second Chance

Second Chance

2014
A normal summer morning in "Outstanding Pool House," Shine is getting ready for school. Shine is a beautiful and chic girl, but there is a bit of melancholy in her face. Six months ago, her parents di...

2011.

1 Movie
Blowfish

Blowfish

2011
A woman leaves her cheating boyfriend and goes to a remote village in the Taiwaneese mountains to deliver a blowfish to a man who won it on an online auction. There is a quiet and unusual relationship...

2009.

2 Movies
Beautiful Crazy

Beautiful Crazy

2009
Three girls are on their way to adulthood. Xiao-Bu and Angel are fighting over a cigarette. Ah-Mi is sleeping with Xiao-Bu. He allows Angel to steal a kiss. Can it get any worse with a depressed, alco...
Taipei 24H

Taipei 24H

2009
24 hours in Taipei are divided into 8 shorts. It begins with Cheng Fen-fen's upbeat and comical "Share the Morning" and ends with Lee Kang-sheng running the final leg of the relay at 4am. A well-known...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application