Wang Bowen

Wang Bowen

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1994-05-18 (27 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Shenyang, Liaoning Province, China

7 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: 王博文 · Xiao Bai · Wang Bo Wen

Biography

Wang Bowen is a Chinese singer, actor and professional table tennis player.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Ladies in Beijing

Ladies in Beijing

2020
Coming Soon

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
S.W.A.T.

S.W.A.T.

2019
The Chinese Special Police Unit are the focus of the story.
TV
A Little Thing Called First Love

A Little Thing Called First Love

2019
The most popular boy in school falls for an ordinary girl. Xia Miaomiao is a shy, artistic student who develops a crush on a handsome, talented classmate and embark on a journey of self-discovery thro...

2017.

1 Movie
The Innocent City

The Innocent City

2017
The elite special commander Tang Ke was assigned a new task to go to a building full of felons, and he had to "persuade" these criminals on his own.

2016.

2 Movies
Uncontrolled Love 2

Uncontrolled Love 2

2016
Uncontrolled Love 2 is the second part in a two part movie series. The story is based off of a BL novel of the same name. It’s about a master and servant that turn into something less professional and...
Uncontrolled Love

Uncontrolled Love

2016
When Shu Nian is 10-years-old, he is adopted by Xie Yan from an orphanage. Nian is 2 years older than Xie Yan and he worked as a page boy (a kind of servant that study and play with the master's child...

2011.

1 Movie
Mr. & Mrs. Incredible

Mr. & Mrs. Incredible

2011
The high cost of living, infertility, and other contemporary life issues were encountered by a husband and wife in ancient China.

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
The Secret of the Force Majesty

The Secret of the Force Majesty

The movie "The Secret of the Force Majesty" is an online movie directed by Sun Chengzhi. The film was based on Lan Lin's novel. The rich young master XieYan went to the orphanage to find a playmate. A...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application