Femi Benussi

Femi Benussi

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1945-03-04 (76 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Rovigno, Istria, Italy [now Rovinj, Istria, Croatia]

82 Movies

Also Known As: Eufemia Benussi · Femy Benussi · Feny Benussi · Femy Benuzzi · Femi Martin

Biography.

Eufemia "Femi" Benussi (born 4 March 1945) is an Italian film actress. She appeared in 82 films between 1965 and 1983.Benussi was born in Rovigno, Italy (now Rovinj, Croatia). She debuted on stage at the Teatro del Popolo of Rijeka, then she moved to Rome and made her film debut at 19 in Il boia scarlatto, with the stage name Femy Martin. Benussi was mainly active in genre films, and in the seventies she became a star of the commedia sexy all'italiana subgenre.

Movies & TV shows.

82 Movies
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application