Lyric Lan

Lyric Lan

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1990-04-16 (31 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Shanghai, China

6 Movies · 14 TV shows

Also Known As: 蓝盈莹 · Lan Ying Ying · Lan Yingying · 蓝盈盈 · YingYing Lan

Biography

Lan Yingying (born 16 April 1990), also known as Lyric Lan, is a Chinese actress. She is known for her roles as Huanbi in Empresses in the Palace (2011)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 3 TV shows
TV
Crossroad Bistro

Crossroad Bistro

2021
About five women who opened up a restaurant named Bei Zhe Nan Yuan in Beijing; and in the process they mature and attain love. As the biggest shareholder of their restaurant, You Shan Shan single-hand...
TV
The Priceless

The Priceless

2021
A story that follows a couple during their "period of experience" and the mother-in-law who becomes a "severe examiner" to test the relationship between the newlyweds. On the day of the wedding, Beiji...
TV
Wow! Mom

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
The Rescue

The Rescue

2020
A rescue unit within the Chinese Coast Guard has to overcome personal differences to resolve a crisis.

2019.

3 TV shows
TV
See You Again

See You Again

2019
She dreams about when she was a child after a plane crash. She decided to solve her problems and win over her husband from the beginning. The younger Ye Jia Cheng is ambitious and has a knack for brea...
TV
The Best Partner

The Best Partner

2019
There is a senior partner at the law firm. He is a lawyer who only cares about winning cases. Dai Xi became his assistant when she went to his law firm to argue with him about her friend's lawsuit. At...

2018.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Nice to Meet You

Nice to Meet You

2018
Love stories of students in a re-preparing school for college entrance exams.
TV
Never Gone

Never Gone

2018
The romance between failing student Su Yun Jin and high school genius Cheng Zheng is broken apart due to clashing personalities and a huge difference in social status. Coincidentally, they meet each o...
Pacific Rim: Uprising

Pacific Rim: Uprising

6.02
2018
Ten years have passed since The Battle of the Breach and the oceans are restless. The victory at the Breach has given rise to the most powerful global defense force in human history. When the Kaiju th...

2017.

2 TV shows
TV
Surgeons

Surgeons

2017
The nurse was suspected of accidentally killing a patient. A 4 year old girl is kidnapped and her mother dies in a car accident a couple of years later. 30 years later, Zhuang Shu returns to the hospi...

2016.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
Who Sleeps My Bro

Who Sleeps My Bro

2016
The movie tells of the struggles, romances, joys and sorrows of four friends.
TV
The Classic of Mountains and Seas

The Classic of Mountains and Seas

10
2016
The drama is based on a classical text and tells the story of a royal who was abandoned at the age of ten because of a prophecy that he would kill his father. He has to deal with both good and bad par...

2015.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

2011.

1 TV show
TV
Empresses in the Palace

Empresses in the Palace

2011
The Internet novel of the same name is the basis of The Legend of Zhen Huan, a Chinese television series. The drama was broadcasted in China on 17 November 2011.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application