Eduard Kachedzhiyan

Eduard Kachedzhiyan

Known For: Camera · Birthday: 1949-09-20 · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Leninakan, Rostovskaya oblast, USSR (Russia)

5 Movies

Also Known As: Eduard Kechedzhyan · Эдуард Кечеджиян

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2014.

1 Movie
The Arms

The Arms

2014
He dedicated sculpture all his life. But today he sculpts the figures of his neighbors in a nursing home, as lonely as he is. Every day, observing around himself the extinction of the life and sufferi...

2006.

1 Movie
Tender's Heat: Wild Wild Beach

Tender's Heat: Wild Wild Beach

2006
A drunk couple spend their summer-holiday at sea. Their life is not everything they hoped for, and abuse is part of their relationship. At sea they dream about love and understanding, and we observe t...

2003.

1 Movie
Clean Thursday

Clean Thursday

2003
Not far from Grozny, on an alternate railroad track, there is an old steam locomotive with several wagons attached to it. The steam engine gives steam — hot water is in the boilers, and a bathhouse is...

2001.

1 Movie
Mummies

Mummies

2001
Yulia is sixteen, she lives in a hut and is pregnant. Vanya lives with his parents in a five-story building. His parents are against mesalliance and do not let the couple on the threshold.

1998.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application