Lai Guan-lin

Lai Guan-lin

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 2001-09-23 (19 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan

1 Movie · 9 TV shows

Also Known As: 라이관린 · 워너원 · Wanna One · Lai Kuanlin · 賴冠霖 · Lai Kuan-lin · 관린

Biography

Lai Kuan-lin, also romanized as Lai Guanlin and better known mononymously as Guanlin, (Chinese: 賴冠霖; Hangul: 라이관린, born 23 September 2001) is a Taiwanese rapper, singer and actor based in South Korea. He is known for finishing seventh in Produce 101 (season 2) and was a member of the South Korean boy band Wanna One. He also formed a duo with Pentagon's Wooseok as Wooseok x Kuanlin in March 2019, under Cube Entertainment.

Personal Life

Lai was born in Taipei, Taiwan. Under him English name Edward Lai, he lived in Los Angeles, US for five years until he returned to Taiwan. He attended Lin-kou High School.In March 2021, Lai announced support for cotton from Xinjiang in mainland China, after some companies had expressed concerns about human rights abuses. The premier of Taiwan, Su Tseng-chang, later said that some of Taiwan's celebrities were selfish for expressing support for Xinjiang's cotton, and said that generations of people had worked hard in Taiwan to achieve democracy and its respect for human rights.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Don't Think of Interrupting My Studies

Don't Think of Interrupting My Studies

2021
An established HR manager, who appears to be a winner in life but suffers from anxiety, is 28 years old. It takes her back to when she was in high school. In the class where she is always out of place...

2019.

1 TV show
TV
A Little Thing Called First Love

A Little Thing Called First Love

2019
The most popular boy in school falls for an ordinary girl. Xia Miaomiao is a shy, artistic student who develops a crush on a handsome, talented classmate and embark on a journey of self-discovery thro...

2018.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Idol Room

Idol Room

2018
Find out everything you need to know about your favorite K-pop groups.
Wanna One World Tour One: The World in Seoul

Wanna One World Tour One: The World in Seoul

2018
The first ever world tour by Wanna One.

2017.

2 TV shows
TV
Wanna One Go

Wanna One Go

2017
The behind-the-scenes reality of Wanna One members is revealed in a reality show.

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Produce 101

Produce 101

2016
Mnet has a reality music group survival show called Produce 101. A large-scale project in which the public "produces" a unit group by choosing members from a pool of 101 trainees from 46 entertainment...

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Men on a Mission

Men on a Mission

2015
Male celebs play make-believe as high school students, welcoming star transfer students every week and engaging in battles of witty humor and slapstick.

2011.

2 TV shows
TV
SNL Korea

SNL Korea

2011
There is a live sketch comedy and variety show in Korea. The show's comedy sketches parody contemporary culture and politics and are performed by a large and varying cast of repertory cast members.
TV
Weekly Idol

Weekly Idol

2011
Weekly Idol is back with all new hosts. Cho Sae Ho, Hwang Kwang Hee and Nam Chang Hee are sticking together as a new unit group for Weekly Idol, a.k.a CKN Trio, to turn the idol world upside down! Get...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application