Danil Golovanov

Danil Golovanov

Known For: Production · Birthday: 1986-05-17 (35 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Sverdlovsk, USSR (Yekaterinburg, Russia)

17 Movies

Also Known As: Данил Голованов

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Ivan's Happiness

Ivan's Happiness

2021
Ivan overcame more than 9000 km to return home due to life circumstances. He meets a lot of interesting people on his way. People are changing the landscapes outside the window. Their stories are stil...

2020.

1 Movie
Большая восьмерка

Большая восьмерка

2020
The story of the usual hard worker Ivan, who is engaged in the improvement of the city, where SUMMIT will soon be held. One day he learns that to the forum the authorities decided to clear the streets...

2019.

5 Movies
Mother's Portrait

Mother's Portrait

2019
The story of the teacher Lisa, who was in a family of children named Vanya, without parents, because he got into the group from the orphanage according to a special program. The new year is approachin...
Ecology Lesson

Ecology Lesson

2019
How often do we think about ecology, about the environment, about health, about our life and the life of future generations? A new film from the brand "Uncle Vanya" - "Ecology Lesson" - calls to stop ...
Parisian

Parisian

2019
The story of a businessman Egor, from whom all his relatives had long since turned away. To open a new business and move forward, an entrepreneur will have to go into an alternate reality and face the...
Moscow-Vladivostok

Moscow-Vladivostok

2019
A young guy Sasha runs into a second-class car of a long-distance train with a guitar in a case. He, like many other musicians, tried to conquer Moscow, but failed. Sasha settles in a compartment to a...
Love

Love

2019
An accountant named Lyubov conducts business correspondence with an employee of the company living at the northern meteorological station. In the course of communication, the heroes become sympathetic...

2018.

6 Movies
The Interview

The Interview

2018
“The Interview” tells the story of Sonya, who grew up with her mum. Sonya enrols in the faculty of journalism in Moscow. Once she decides to meet her father, whom never saw, and take an interview with...
The Lights

The Lights

2018
The story of friendship, help and the importance of maintaining family ties. We really want to give each of you a fairy tale. It's time to go home!
Hero

Hero

2018
A short and beautiful story about how important it is to be indifferent in our time. The fact that heroism is not a one-time act, but a whole life. We dedicate this film to heroes who remain heroes - ...
The Voice of The Sea

The Voice of The Sea

2018
The touching love story of a deaf fisherman and singer from a coastal cafe.
The Date

The Date

2018
The main heroine is the cosmonaut's wife. Despite the fact that she is on Earth and her husband is in orbit, the spouses decide to “go” on a date to Georgia. The heroine walks through the old city of ...
Over the Horizon. Olympic Flame

Over the Horizon. Olympic Flame

2018
Alexander Zhuravlev, a blind photographer, traveler and hero of the film “Over the Horizon”, was one of the few Russians who had the honor of delivering the Olympic torch to the venue of the games. De...

2017.

2 Movies
Goodbye, America!

Goodbye, America!

2017
A young Cuban of Russian origin Ivan returns to his historical homeland and immediately becomes involved in a cycle of events that put him in front of a serious choice.
Over The Horizon

Over The Horizon

2017
The film is based on the real story of the life of one strong person who, despite everything, was able to step beyond the horizon of his own capabilities. And we all have something to learn from him. ...

2016.

2 Movies
Piter By

Piter By

2016
This is Peter. Not Petersburg, not Leningrad - namely, Peter. A city of big ambitions and opportunities. As a rule, unrealized. Often they joke that there is a particular climate to blame. As if he ma...
The Letter

The Letter

2016
The story of correspondence between old couple.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application