Bille Woodruff

Bille Woodruff

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 2000-01-01 (21 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Denver, Colorado, United States

17 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: Billie Woodruff

Biography

Bille Woodruff is a music video and film director, noted for directing many videos for a number of R&B and hip-hop artists since the mid-1990s. These artists include Joe, for whom Woodruff has directed 9 music videos since 1994, and Toni Braxton, with whom he has worked 10 times since 1996. Woodruff directed the videos for some of Braxton's biggest singles, including "Un-Break My Heart", "You're Makin' Me High", and "He Wasn't Man Enough".

Movies & TV shows

2020.

2 Movies
John Legend and Family: Bigger Love Father's Day

John Legend and Family: Bigger Love Father's Day

2020
John Legend invites us to a celebration of dads with a one-hour variety special.
Death of a Telemarketer

Death of a Telemarketer

2020
A smooth-talking telemarketer finds himself at the mercy of the man he tried to swindle.

2018.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Two Beats One Soul

Two Beats One Soul

2018
Husband and wife music producers Ray Chew and Vivian Scott Chew embark on an ambitious two week journey to Cuba to create a collaboration of sounds which originated from Afro-Caribbean roots that has ...
Honey: Rise Up and Dance

Honey: Rise Up and Dance

2018
A college scholarship is on the line when Skyler joins a dance competition with the Honey dance studio.
TV
Black Lightning

Black Lightning

7.38
2018
A man is wrestling with a secret. As the father of two daughters and principal of a charter high school that also serves as a safe haven for young people in a New Orleans neighborhood overrun by gang ...

2016.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Star

Star

6.29
2016
Star is a tough-as-nails young woman who came up in the foster care system and decides one day to take control of her destiny. She tracks down her sister, Simone, and her best friend,Alexandra, and th...
Honey 3: Dare to Dance

Honey 3: Dare to Dance

5.85
2016
While attending college in Cape Town, Melea Martin feels constrained by the school's strict policies and decides to set out on her own. Melea rents a failing theater in order to put on a Hip-Hop perfo...
The Perfect Match

The Perfect Match

7.33
2016
The man is known as "Terrence J." Charlie is a playboy who believes that relationships are dead. Donald Faison and Robert C are his best friends. He's bound to get attached if he sticks to one woman f...

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Empire

Empire

7.08
2015
A powerful family drama about the head of a music empire whose three sons and ex-wife all fight for his throne.

2014.

2 Movies
Drumline: A New Beat

Drumline: A New Beat

6
2014
A girl from New York is attending a college in Atlanta.
Addicted

Addicted

2014
A gallerist risks her family and flourishing career when she enters into an affair with a talented painter and eventually loses control of her life.

2013.

1 Movie
A Very Larry Christmas

A Very Larry Christmas

2013
Larry has a spotty work history. Larry was picked by Santa to fill in when he broke his leg. Santas PR assistant doubts Larry and his ability. Santa and Larry's dad believe that Larry's Christmas spir...

2012.

1 Movie
Rags

Rags

8
2012
The story of Charlie Prince is told in Rags. Charlie wants to be a singer and can write music, but he can't seem to get a break. Kadee Worth is an international pop phenomenon and the daughter of a mu...

2011.

1 Movie
Honey 2

Honey 2

5.38
2011
Maria returned to her Bronx roots to rebuild her life with nothing but a talent for street dance and a burning ambition to prove herself after a brush with the law.

2009.

1 Movie
Bring It On: Fight to the Finish

Bring It On: Fight to the Finish

5
2009
When her mother falls for a wealthy man, she must move in with her new stepfather and attend an exclusive prep school in Malibu, where she struggles to fit in with her affluent new peers. After her ch...

2005.

1 Movie
Beauty Shop

Beauty Shop

6.55
2005
Gina is a rare talent in her profession, as she relocated to Atlanta with her daughter and established herself as a rare talent in her profession. After repeatedly butting heads with her shady, over-t...

2004.

1 Movie
Britney Spears - Greatest Hits: My Prerogative

Britney Spears - Greatest Hits: My Prerogative

2004
One of the biggest pop stars in the world, Britney Spears released this collection of 20 music videos to coincide with the release of her greatest-hits album of the same name. "I'm Not a Girl, Not Yet...

2003.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Punk'd

Punk'd

8.33
2003
He pranked his celebrity friends with over-the-top stunts.
R. Kelly: The R. in R&B - The Video Collection

R. Kelly: The R. in R&B - The Video Collection

2003
This DVD/CD combination package features all of R. Kelly's biggest music videos from the first 10 years of his career, and one of the most potent new videos: "Thoia Thing." The bonus CD contains 5 tra...
Honey

Honey

4.91
2003
As a hip-hop choreographer, Honey Daniels wants to make a name for herself. She teaches dance classes at a community center in Harlem, New York, as a way to keep kids out of the streets. When she meet...

2001.

1 Movie
Toni Braxton - From Toni with Love... The Video Collection

Toni Braxton - From Toni with Love... The Video Collection

2001
"From Toni with Love... The Video Collection is a greatest videos VHS/DVD compilation by American recording artist Toni Braxton, released by La Face Records on November 20, 2001. The collection contai...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application