Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Megumi Yamaguchi

Megumi Yamaguchi

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1997-05-12 (23 years old)

2 Movies · 7 TV shows

Also Known As: 山口 愛 · 山口爱

Biography

Megumi Yamaguchi (山口 愛, Yamaguchi Megumi, born May 12, 1997) is a Japanese actress and voice actress from Tokyo who is affiliated with the Himawari Theatre Group. She debuted as an actress in 2002, playing a role in the television series First Love, and later appeared in several television series and commercials. Her first voice acting role in an anime was as the character Lulu in the anime television series Michiko & Hatchin. She is known for her roles as Hifumi Takimoto in the anime television series New Game!, Lynn Hughes in Wise Man's Grandchild, and Koharu Nanakura in Aikatsu Stars!.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 TV show

2019.

2 TV shows

2017.

1 TV show

2016.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows

2008.

1 Movie

Unknown Year.

1 TV show
Last updated: