Nikolai Ursin

Nikolai Ursin

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1942-06-15 · Deathday: 1990-09-02 (48 years old) · Gender: Male

6 Movies

Also Known As: Nick Elliot · Nick Ursin

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1986.

1 Movie
Kappa

Kappa

1986
Deconstructing the myth of Oedipus within the framework of an ancient Japanese folk story, the Yonemotos craft a highly charged discourse of loss and desire. Quoting from Bunuel, Freud, pop media and ...

1984.

1 Movie
Spalding Gray's Map of L.A.

Spalding Gray's Map of L.A.

1984
A set of monologues by Spalding Gray will be performed in LA.

1979.

1 Movie
Army of Lovers or Revolt of the Perverts

Army of Lovers or Revolt of the Perverts

1979
Personal diary-style documentary of German Gay rights activist Von Praunheim's sojourn in the US.

1976.

1 Movie
Garage Sale

Garage Sale

1976
GARAGE SALE is a campy feature centered on a story of marital upheaval between drag queen Goldie Glitters and her fair-haired husband, Hero. A onetime member of San Francisco’s legendary Cockettes the...

1973.

1 Movie
The Age of Ballyhoo

The Age of Ballyhoo

1973
Hollywood movies, audio recordings and newsreels were used in a television documentary about the Twenties. Narrated by Gloria.

1966.

1 Movie
Behind Every Good Man

Behind Every Good Man

1966
A glimpse into the life of an African American woman in 1960s Los Angeles can be found in Behind Every Good Man.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application