Shunichi Maki

Shunichi Maki

Known For: Acting · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Saitama, Japan

3 Movies · 14 TV shows

Also Known As: Shun Maki · 真木 駿一 · まき しゅんいち · Shun'ichi Maki

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

5 TV shows
TV
Ultraman Trigger: New Generation Tiga

Ultraman Trigger: New Generation Tiga

2021
Young Kengo Manaka lives on Mars. As he lives out his peaceful, day-to-day life, the monster Golba suddenly appears, throwing the town into chaos! Meanwhile, Kengo has a fateful meeting with a giant s...
TV
86: Eighty Six

86: Eighty Six

2021
The Empire attacked the Republic of San Magnolia. The 86th district is outside the Republic. Two people are in charge of young suicide bombers. The fight starts.
TV
Godzilla Singular Point

Godzilla Singular Point

2021
The fight against an unimaginable force that may spell doom for the world was brought together by a mysterious song.
TV
Kikai Sentai Zenkaiger

Kikai Sentai Zenkaiger

2021
When an all-powerful enemy appears to destroy all parallel worlds, a hero with the spirit of all Super Sentai will rise to fight back. He joined forces with machines.

2020.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
Words Bubble Up Like Soda Pop

Words Bubble Up Like Soda Pop

2020
A shy boy who expresses himself through haiku and a bubbly but self-conscious girl share a brief, magical summer after meeting one bright, sunny day.
TV
Jujutsu Kaisen

Jujutsu Kaisen

4.5
2020
Yuji Itadori lives a normal high school life despite his strength. One day, to save a classmate who has been attacked by curses, he eats Ryomen Sukuna's finger and takes the curse into his own soul. H...
TV
The Day I Became a God

The Day I Became a God

2020
At the end of the last summer vacation of high school, Youta Narukami spends his days preparing for the university entrance exams, when a young girl named Hina suddenly appears, proclaiming herself as...

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Fruits Basket

Fruits Basket

2019
After a family tragedy turns her life upside down, 16-year-old high school student Tohru Honda takes matters into her own hands and moves out… into a tent! Unfortunately for her, she pitches her new h...
Ride Your Wave

Ride Your Wave

5
2019
Hinako is a surf-loving college student who has just moved to a small seaside town. When a sudden fire breaks out at her apartment building, she is rescued by Minato, a handsome firefighter, and the t...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime

That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime

6.1
2018
Mikami is reborn to an alternate world after being stabbed by a random killer. He becomes a reborn slime and begins his quest to create a world that is welcoming to all races. His adventure in a fanta...

2017.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side: Sword Oratoria

Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side: Sword Oratoria

2017
The gods created guilds where explorers can test their skills. The Sword Princess, Ais Wallenstein, and the novice mage are members of the Loki Familia, who are experts at monster hunting. The rest of...
KiraKira☆PreCure à la Mode the Movie: Crisply! The Memory of Mille-feuille!

KiraKira☆PreCure à la Mode the Movie: Crisply! The Memory of Mille-feuille!

6.22
2017
The film is set in the Eiffel Tower in Paris, France and a second movie setting since HeartCatch PreCure!.

2016.

2 TV shows
TV
Joker Game

Joker Game

6
2016
On the eve of World War II, Lieutenant Colonel Yuuki from the Imperial Japanese Army established the "D Agency." He recruits people beyond military academy graduates and personnel, while training them...
TV
ALL OUT!!

ALL OUT!!

2016
There is no number four batter in rugby, so who is the star of the team? He joined with his classmates, Iwashimizu and Hachiouji, who take good care of their club members. Captain Sekizan, who has ove...

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?

Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?

6.67
2015
In a world where the deities have descended from the heavens, the town of Orario has a dungeon filled with an assortment of monsters. The shards of monsters are used to craft magic items. People join ...

2012.

1 TV show
TV
Sword Art Online

Sword Art Online

5.49
2012
Sword Art Online is a virtual reality Massive Multiplayer Online Role-Playing Game where players control their avatars with their bodies using a piece of technology called Nerve gear. The game creator...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application