Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
John Beal

John Beal

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1909-08-14 · Deathday: 1997-04-26 (87 years old) · Place of Birth: Joplin, Missouri, USA

43 Movies · 18 TV shows

Also Known As: James Alexander Bliedung

Biography

John Beal (born James Alexander Bliedung, August 13, 1909 – April 26, 1997) was an American actor.

Personal Life

Beal was married to actress Helen Craig for 52 years until her death in 1986. They had two daughters, Theodora Emily and Tandy Johanna.

Movies & TV shows

1993.

1 Movie

1990.

1 TV show

1983.

1 Movie

1977.

1 Movie

1976.

1 TV show

1973.

1 Movie

1972.

2 TV shows

1964.

1 TV show

1963.

1 TV show

1960.

1 Movie

1959.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

1957.

2 Movies

1955.

1 TV show

1954.

2 Movies

1953.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows

1952.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows

1951.

2 TV shows

1950.

1 TV show

1949.

3 Movies · 1 TV show

1948.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows

1947.

1 Movie

1945.

1 Movie

1943.

2 Movies

1942.

2 Movies

1941.

2 Movies

1939.

2 Movies

1938.

3 Movies

1937.

7 Movies

1936.

1 Movie

1935.

3 Movies

1934.

2 Movies

1933.

1 Movie
Last updated: