Carl-Christian Riestra

Carl-Christian Riestra

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1989-01-25 (32 years old) · Gender: Male

2 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Carl-Christian Riestra Rasmussen

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2018.

1 Movie
The Way to Mandalay

The Way to Mandalay

2018
The Way to Mandalay tells the story of one of Denmark's greatest and most beloved musicians. The film takes us on a journey from Mogenson's childhood to manhood and throughout his career which spanne...

2017.

1 Movie
Letters to Amina

Letters to Amina

2017
Janus has just left a psychiatric hospital after a suicide attempt. His only reason to live has been letters from his high school friend Amina. When the letters suddenly stop, Janus is sure that some...

2014.

1 TV show
TV
1864

1864

2014
When Prussia and Austria declare war on Denmark, two brothers are called to serve in the bloodiest battle in Denmark's history.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application