Lev Sokolovsky

Lev Sokolovsky

Known For: Sound · Birthday: 1992-09-05 (28 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Yekaterinburg, Russia

12 Movies

Also Known As: Лев Соколовский · Lev Sokolovskiy

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Ivanovo Happiness

Ivanovo Happiness

2021
Ivan overcame more than 9000 km to return home due to life circumstances. He meets a lot of interesting people on his way. People are changing the landscapes outside the window. Their stories are stil...

2020.

2 Movies
20 Years of Growth

20 Years of Growth

2020
A film about Russian agriculture. People who live by their own labor and love the land are the subject of this story.
Большая восьмерка

Большая восьмерка

2020
The story of the usual hard worker Ivan, who is engaged in the improvement of the city, where SUMMIT will soon be held. One day he learns that to the forum the authorities decided to clear the streets...

2019.

5 Movies
Ecology Lesson

Ecology Lesson

2019
How often do we think about ecology, about the environment, about health, about our life and the life of future generations? A new film from the brand "Uncle Vanya" - "Ecology Lesson" - calls to stop ...
Love

Love

2019
An accountant named Lyubov conducts business correspondence with an employee of the company living at the northern meteorological station. In the course of communication, the heroes become sympathetic...
Званый ужин

Званый ужин

2019
The families of the Myasnikovs and Semenovs, whose children are in love with each other, come together to celebrate the New Year. There is only one problem: some are avid meat-eaters, and the second a...
Tolya

Tolya

2019
An uncompromising Russian businessman returns home from Peru. He lost his memory, but acquired a mystical mentor who will help him unravel the chain of events that drove him so far from home.
Moscow-Vladivostok

Moscow-Vladivostok

2019
A young guy Sasha runs into a second-class car of a long-distance train with a guitar in a case. He, like many other musicians, tried to conquer Moscow, but failed. Sasha settles in a compartment to a...

2018.

4 Movies
The Voice of The Sea

The Voice of The Sea

2018
The touching love story of a deaf fisherman and singer from a coastal cafe.
The Date

The Date

2018
The main heroine is the cosmonaut's wife. Despite the fact that she is on Earth and her husband is in orbit, the spouses decide to “go” on a date to Georgia. The heroine walks through the old city of ...
The Interview

The Interview

2018
“The Interview” tells the story of Sonya, who grew up with her mum. Sonya enrols in the faculty of journalism in Moscow. Once she decides to meet her father, whom never saw, and take an interview with...
The Lights

The Lights

2018
The story of friendship, help and the importance of maintaining family ties. We really want to give each of you a fairy tale. It's time to go home!
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application