Yuuya Uchida

Yuuya Uchida

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1965-12-03 (55 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Saitama Prefecture, Japan

6 Movies · 14 TV shows

Also Known As: Yûya Uchida · Hidekazu Uchida · 内田夕夜 · 内田秀和 · Yuya Uchida · Yūya Uchida

Biography

Yūya Uchida (内田 夕夜, Uchida Yūya, born December 3, 1965) is a Japanese actor and voice actor who is a member of the Haiyuza Theatre Company. He is the best known dubbing roles for James McAvoy, as well in X-Men film series, Cillian Murphy, Ryan Gosling, Feng Shaofeng, Daniel Brühl, Ha Jung-woo, Shin Ha-kyun and many more.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Wonder Egg Priority

Wonder Egg Priority

2021
Ai is a young girl with shut-in tendencies. She hides her eyes behind her hair. One day, she stops by a deserted arcade, where she meets "Acca." She acquires a "Wonder Egg," and from that moment, her ...

2020.

1 TV show
TV
The God of High School

The God of High School

6
2020
Every skilled fighter in the world is invited to a tournament by a mysterious organization when an island half-disappears from the face of the earth. They claim that if you win, you can have anything ...

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Lupin the Third: Goodbye Partner

Lupin the Third: Goodbye Partner

2019
Inspector Zenigata is arrested, and the press claims he was the true mastermind behind all of Lupin’s notorious heists! It doesn’t take long for Lupin’s pride to get the better of him, and wealthy mag...
TV
No Guns Life

No Guns Life

2019
Humans that have been altered and turned into dangerous weapons are known as the Extended. One of these weapons is awakened by Juuzou Inui. His job as an agent leads to a child showing up at his offic...

2018.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution: Anemone

Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution: Anemone

2018
Anemone vows to avenge the death of her father. The only way to fight back is inside.
TV
Kokkoku, Moment by Moment

Kokkoku, Moment by Moment

2018
In order to save her brother and nephew who have been kidnapped by a mysterious religious group known as the Genuine Love Society, Juri and her family cast a spell using a stone hidden by her grandfat...
Blue Wind Blows

Blue Wind Blows

2018
‘My dad saw a monster here. When he was a kid.’ · ‘A monster?’ · ‘Yeah, a monster. It moves between this world and the next.’ Ao lives with his mother and little sister Kii on Sado Island in Japan. H...

2017.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.

ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.

2017
There is a giant unified syndicate residing in a kingdom. When there was a threat of a coup d'etat, the ACCA was formed to protect the peace. Jean Otus, vice-chairman of the inspections department, wa...
Precure Dream Stars!

Precure Dream Stars!

2017
No overview found.

2016.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Kuromukuro

Kuromukuro

2016
The United Nations Kurobe Research Institute was established after an ancient artifact was discovered during the construction of the Kurobe Dam. Intellectuals from all over the world gathered to study...
Maho Girls PreCure! the Movie: The Miraculous Transformation! Cure Mofurun!

Maho Girls PreCure! the Movie: The Miraculous Transformation! Cure Mofurun!

2016
I'm, Asahina Mirai! Everyone, do you know about the "Wishing Stone"? It's a powerful stone that can grant any wish you want! Today is the day we're celebrating its revival, a huge magic festival that ...

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Tokyo Ghoul

Tokyo Ghoul

5.97
2014
A college student named Ken Kaneki and a girl named Rize meet at a cafe. They have the same interests and are very close. Kaneki doesn't know that Rize is a ghoul, a monster that hunts and eats humans...

2011.

1 TV show
TV
Supernatural: The Animation

Supernatural: The Animation

8
2011
Two brothers are fighting supernatural beings after losing their mother to a demon.

2010.

1 TV show
TV
House of Five Leaves

House of Five Leaves

2010
Rnin Akitsu Masanosuke is a skilled swordsman, but his personality can sometimes cause him to be let go from his job. He takes a job as a bodyguard for Yaichi, the leader of a group called "Five Leave...

2008.

3 TV shows
TV
The Daughter of Twenty Faces

The Daughter of Twenty Faces

2008
Eleven-year-old Chizuko Mikamo is a victim; she is aware that her cruel relatives have been slowly poisoning her, but she can't do anything to escape her fate except starve herself. Luckily for her, t...
TV
Blade of the Immortal

Blade of the Immortal

2008
Manji has an ability that makes him impervious to death. He was cursed with immortality by a nun and has grown tired of his ageless life. Killing 1,000 evil men is the only way to get rid of the curse...
TV
Soul Eater

Soul Eater

7
2008
At the Death Weapon Meister Academy, three teams must collect the souls of 99 evil humans and one witch.

2007.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society

5.61
2007
Two years after the events in Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C, the story takes place in the year 2034. 2nd GIG. Major Motoko Kusanagi has left Public Security Section 9, an elite counter-terrorist and anti-...
TV
Princess Resurrection

Princess Resurrection

2007
A Japanese horror comedy is called Princess Resurrection. Monthly Shnen Sirius magazine and Kodansha published the comic. The series by Madhouse aired on TBS in 2007. The Del Rey Manga and Sentai Film...

1989.

1 TV show
TV
Bouken Shite mo Ii Koro

Bouken Shite mo Ii Koro

1989
Follow a cast that makes pornographic movies. The loves and loyalty it creates and the friction it causes.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application