Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Aimi

Aimi

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1991-12-25 (29 years old) · Place of Birth: Hyogo, Japan

3 Movies · 14 TV shows

Also Known As: 寺川爱美 · Aimi Terakawa

Biography

Her Real name "Aimi Terakawa". Professionally known under the mononym Aimi (愛美 Aimi) is a Japanese voice actress and singer from Hyōgo Prefecture who is affiliated with the talent agency Hibiki. After aspiring to become an entertainer for part of her life, she started her singing career in 2011 after winning an audition to become part of the Tantei Opera Milky Holmes franchise. That same year, she made her solo music debut with the release of her first single "Tenshi no Clover"; the title song was used as the opening them to the anime series Astarotte no Omocha!. Aimi is a member of the singing unit Feathers, together with fellow voice actress Ayasa Itō. She is also the voice of the idol Julia in the game The Idolmaster: Million Live!, and the voice of Kasumi Toyama in the multimedia franchise BanG Dream!; Aimi also performs live as part of the in-universe band Poppin'Party.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 TV show

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

2018.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

2017.

1 TV show

2016.

1 TV show

2015.

2 TV shows

2014.

4 TV shows

2013.

1 TV show

2011.

2 TV shows

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Last updated: