Masashi Koizuka

Masashi Koizuka

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1980-01-01 (41 years old) · Gender: Male

2 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: 肥塚正史 · 肥塚 正史

Biography

Masashi Koizuka is an animator and director. He was born in 1980 and graduated from Hosei University. Koizuka is a talented artist who made his director debut on Tales of Asteria. He then moved on to the animation production company, Bee Train Co., Ltd. Over the course of his career, he oversaw the performances and delivery for Robotics;Notes, and moved on to become the assistant director and prop designer on the Attack on Titan series after he joined WIT studio in 2013. Sakura con 2016 was his first US appearance.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Attack on Titan: Chronicle

Attack on Titan: Chronicle

5
2020
The first three seasons of the anime are combined into one two hour event in the fourth recap movie.

2018.

1 Movie
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening

Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening

6
2018
The 104th Training Corps has begun to become full members of the Survey Corps. As they prepare to face the Titans again, their preparations are interrupted by the invasion of Wall Rose, but all is not...

2017.

1 TV show
TV
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls

Attack on Titan: Lost Girls

2017
Manga volumes 24, 25, and 26 are bundled with Shingeki no Kyojin. Humans were almost extinct several hundred years ago. The TITANS are big, hate people, and think of humans as food. The survivors buil...

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Attack on Titan: No Regrets

Attack on Titan: No Regrets

9
2014
Many years before becoming the famed captain of the Survey Corps, a young Levi struggles to survive in the capital's garbage dump, the Underground. As the boss of his own criminal operation, Levi atte...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Attack on Titan

Attack on Titan

6.52
2013
Humans were almost wiped out several hundred years ago. It's not unusual for a titan to be several stories tall, have no intelligence, and eat human beings for the pleasure rather than as a food sourc...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application