Hajime Isayama

Hajime Isayama

Known For: Writing · Birthday: 1986-08-29 (35 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Ōyama, Ōita Prefecture, Japan

7 Movies · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: 諫山 創 · 諫山創

Biography

Hajime Isayama (諫山 創, Isayama Hajime, born August 29, 1986) is a Japanese manga artist. His first and currently ongoing series, Attack on Titan, became one of the best-selling manga series of all time with 100 million copies in circulation as of December 2019.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Attack on Titan: Chronicle

Attack on Titan: Chronicle

5
2020
The first three seasons of the anime are combined into one two hour event in the fourth recap movie.

2018.

1 Movie
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening

Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening

6
2018
The 104th Training Corps has begun to become full members of the Survey Corps. As they prepare to face the Titans again, their preparations are interrupted by the invasion of Wall Rose, but all is not...

2017.

1 TV show
TV
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls

Attack on Titan: Lost Girls

2017
Manga volumes 24, 25, and 26 are bundled with Shingeki no Kyojin. Humans were almost extinct several hundred years ago. The TITANS are big, hate people, and think of humans as food. The survivors buil...

2015.

3 Movies · 2 TV shows
Attack on Titan

Attack on Titan

5.53
2015
The titans appeared on Earth 100 years ago. Human civilization collapsed due to the titans. Humans built a wall to defend themselves. Humans lived in peace but the giant wall broke 100 years later.
Attack on Titan II: End of the World

Attack on Titan II: End of the World

4.25
2015
The wall was destroyed by a titan. He is cornered by the TITANS. Shikishima came to his aid. The titans keep attacking. Eren was swallowed by a titan as he tried to protect Armin. A titan with black h...
Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom

Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom

4
2015
There is a recap of episodes.
TV
Attack on Titan: Junior High

Attack on Titan: Junior High

6
2015
The story follows Eren Yeager and Mikasa Ackerman entering Titan Jr. High, a school where humans and Titans study in the same area in coexistence. Because of a "traumatic" event, where the Colossal Ti...
TV
Attack on Titan: Counter Rockets

Attack on Titan: Counter Rockets

2015
The Great Titan War saw a race of giants wipe out humanity. The survivors built three walls tall enough to keep the Titans out, but a century into that era of peace, the Colossal Titan suddenly appear...

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Attack on Titan: No Regrets

Attack on Titan: No Regrets

9
2014
Many years before becoming the famed captain of the Survey Corps, a young Levi struggles to survive in the capital's garbage dump, the Underground. As the boss of his own criminal operation, Levi atte...

2013.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow

Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow

6
2013
There is a recap of episodes.
TV
Attack on Titan

Attack on Titan

6.52
2013
Humans were almost wiped out several hundred years ago. It's not unusual for a titan to be several stories tall, have no intelligence, and eat human beings for the pleasure rather than as a food sourc...
TV
Attack on Titan: Chibi Theater

Attack on Titan: Chibi Theater

2013
A series of flash animated gag shorts featuring the characters of Attack on Titan in chibi form based on designs by Yuupon.

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Attack on Titan

Attack on Titan

The Japanese franchise is a live-action adaptation.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application