Kyoko Terase

Kyoko Terase

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1958-07-05 (63 years old) · Gender: Female

4 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: Megumi Terase · 寺瀬 めぐみ · Kyouko Terase · 寺瀬 今日子 · Kyōko Terase · てらせ きょうこ · Misa Fujikawa

Biography

Kyoko Terase is a Japanese voice actress currently employed by Aoni Production. She currently resides in Tokyo. In the past, she has been credited under the stage name Megumi Terase.

Movies & TV shows

2017.

1 TV show
TV
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls

Attack on Titan: Lost Girls

2017
Manga volumes 24, 25, and 26 are bundled with Shingeki no Kyojin. Humans were almost extinct several hundred years ago. The TITANS are big, hate people, and think of humans as food. The survivors buil...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Attack on Titan

Attack on Titan

6.52
2013
Humans were almost wiped out several hundred years ago. It's not unusual for a titan to be several stories tall, have no intelligence, and eat human beings for the pleasure rather than as a food sourc...

2003.

1 Movie
Tokyo Godfathers

Tokyo Godfathers

5
2003
Three homeless people, middle-aged alcoholic Gin, former drag queen Hana, and dependent runaway girl Miyuki, discover an abandoned newborn while looking through the garbage on Christmas Eve in Tokyo. ...

1995.

1 TV show
TV
Ear of the Golden Dragon

Ear of the Golden Dragon

1995
The 45th leader of the Natsume family is Kiroemon Natsume. Extreme luck is sealed away in the leader's left ear. He returned to Japan from Italy to succeed his father as head of the family, but fell i...

1994.

1 Movie
Crying Freeman 6: The Guiding Light of Memory

Crying Freeman 6: The Guiding Light of Memory

1994
CRYING FREEMAN: FINAL CHAPTER -- THE GUIDING LIGHT OF MEMORY (1993) is the sixth and last volume in the OAV series of Japanese anime adaptations of the "Crying Freeman" manga. A hard-hitting tale of v...

1990.

1 Movie
Crying Freeman 3: Shades of Death, Part 2

Crying Freeman 3: Shades of Death, Part 2

1990
Ron Tayan now leads the 108 Dragons; Fu Ching Ran is his loyal wife. As their body tattoos show, he's the dragon, she's the tiger. The 108 Dragons are attacked by African Tusk, a syndicate intent on w...

1989.

1 Movie
Goku: Midnight Eye

Goku: Midnight Eye

10
1989
A string of apparent suicides of a special police unit investigating a ruthless weapons merchant is being investigated by a former police detective turned private investigator. In his aggressive style...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application