Luke Rockhold

Luke Rockhold

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1984-10-17 (36 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Santa Cruz, California, USA

16 Movies

Also Known As: Luke Skyler Rockhold · Lou Rocco

Biography

Luke Skyler Rockhold (born October 17, 1984) is an American professional mixed martial artist, signed to the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC), where he competes in the Light Heavyweight division. Rockhold formerly competed at Middleweight and he is the former UFC Middleweight Champion. A two-time world champion, Rockhold also won the Strikeforce Middleweight Championship. Rockhold defended the title twice and was the last man to hold the belt, before Strikeforce was officially absorbed by the UFC in 2013. Rockhold is also an avid surfer, skateboarder,and a professional model having modeled at the New York Fashion Week and as the new face of Ralph Lauren's "Polo Blue" fragrance.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Cagefighter: Worlds Collide

Cagefighter: Worlds Collide

10
2020
The greatest champion to ever fight in a cage is Reiss. The toughest fight of his life is when Max Black pits him against Randy Stone.

2019.

1 Movie
UFC 239: Jones vs. Santos

UFC 239: Jones vs. Santos

2019
Sat, Jul 6 / 9:00 PM CDT / Main Card T-Mobile Arena Las Vegas, NV United States 205 lbs.: UFC Light Heavyweight Champion Jon Jones vs. Thiago Santos | 135 lbs.: UFC Bantamweight Champion Amanda N...

2018.

1 Movie
UFC 221: Romero vs. Rockhold

UFC 221: Romero vs. Rockhold

2018
UFC 221: Romero vs. Rockhold is a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship held on February 10, 2018 at Perth Arena in Perth, Australia.

2017.

1 Movie
UFC Fight Night 116: Rockhold vs. Branch

UFC Fight Night 116: Rockhold vs. Branch

2017
UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Branch (also known as UFC Fight Night 116) is a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship held on September 16, 2017 at PPG Paints Arena in ...

2016.

1 Movie
UFC 199: Rockhold vs. Bisping 2

UFC 199: Rockhold vs. Bisping 2

2016
UFC 199: Rockhold vs. Bisping 2 was a mixed martial arts event held on June 4, 2016 at The Forum in Inglewood, California. Main Card: Middleweight: Michael Bisping vs. Luke Rockhold Bantamweight: D...

2015.

2 Movies
UFC on Fox 15: Machida vs. Rockhold

UFC on Fox 15: Machida vs. Rockhold

2015
UFC on Fox: Machida vs. Rockhold was a mixed martial arts event held at the Prudential Center in Newark, New Jersey on on April 18, 2015
UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor

UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor

2015
UFC 194 from the MGM Grand Gardens Arena headlined by the long awaited fight between Jose Aldo and Conor McGregor for the Unified Featherweight Title. UFC 194 PPV Main Event: 145 lbs. UFC Featherweig...

2014.

3 Movies
UFC Fight Night 35: Rockhold vs. Philippou

UFC Fight Night 35: Rockhold vs. Philippou

2014
UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Philippou (also known as UFC Fight Night 35) was a mixed martial arts event held on January 15, 2014 at The Arena at Gwinnett Center in Duluth, Georgia.
UFC 172: Jones vs. Teixeira

UFC 172: Jones vs. Teixeira

2014
UFC 172: Jones vs. Teixeira was a mixed martial arts event held by the Ultimate Fighting Championship on April 26, 2014 at the Baltimore Arena in Baltimore, Maryland.
UFC Fight Night 55: Rockhold vs. Bisping

UFC Fight Night 55: Rockhold vs. Bisping

2014
UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping was a mixed martial arts event held at the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia on November 8, 2014.

2013.

1 Movie
UFC on FX: Belfort vs. Rockhold

UFC on FX: Belfort vs. Rockhold

2013
UFC on FX: Belfort vs. Rockhold (also known as UFC on FX 8) is an mixed martial arts event held on May 18, 2013 at the Arena Jaraguá in Jaraguá do Sul, Brazil.

2012.

2 Movies
Strikeforce: Rockhold vs Kennedy

Strikeforce: Rockhold vs Kennedy

2012
Rockhold is in Strikeforce. Kennedy was a mixed martial arts event. The event took place at the Rose Garden in Portland, Oregon.
Strikeforce: Rockhold vs. Jardine

Strikeforce: Rockhold vs. Jardine

2012
Rockhold is in Strikeforce. Strikeforce held a mixed martial arts event. The event was held at the Hard Rock Hotel and Casino in Las Vegas. The preliminary matches aired live on the Showtime Extreme c...

2011.

1 Movie
Strikeforce World Grand Prix Semi-Finals: Barnett vs. Kharitonov

Strikeforce World Grand Prix Semi-Finals: Barnett vs. Kharitonov

2011
Strikeforce World Grand Prix Semi-Finals: Barnett vs. Kharitonov was a mixed martial arts event held by Strikeforce that served as the Heavyweight Tournament semifinals. The event took place on Septem...

2010.

1 Movie
Strikeforce Challengers 6: Kaufman vs. Hashi

Strikeforce Challengers 6: Kaufman vs. Hashi

2010
Strikeforce Challengers: Kaufman vs. Hashi was a mixed martial arts event held by the Strikeforce. The sixth Challengers episode took place on February 26, 2010, at the San Jose Civic Auditorium in Sa...

2009.

1 Movie
Strikeforce Challengers 4: Gurgel vs. Evangelista

Strikeforce Challengers 4: Gurgel vs. Evangelista

2009
Strikeforce Challengers: Gurgel vs. Evangelista was a mixed martial arts event held by the Strikeforce. The fourth Challengers episode took place on November 6, 2009, at the Save Mart Center at Fresno...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application