Teng-Hui Huang

Teng-Hui Huang

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1981-03-22 (40 years old) · Gender: Male

15 Movies · 7 TV shows

Also Known As: 黃鐙輝 · Frankie Huang

Biography

Brando Huang (Chinese: 黃鐙輝; pinyin: Huáng Dènghuī; born 22 March 1981) is a Taiwanese actor and television host.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
Moneyboys

Moneyboys

2021
Prostitution is illegal in China so Fei makes a lot of money as a moneyboy. It allows him to support his family. Xiaolai is an experienced money boy.
TV
The Summer Temple Fair

The Summer Temple Fair

2021
The Summer Temple Fair is about belief, promise and love. On June 24th, the birthday of Holy Ruler Deity Guan, our characters finally get true happiness and promise in each other.

2020.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows
Leaving Virginia

Leaving Virginia

2020
Both Big D and A-Lie are virgins. Big D should lose his virginity to celebrate his birthday. They hire an escort on the internet. In a love hotel, Wonderland died from a drug overdose, leaving the duo...
Radio! Ready Oh!

Radio! Ready Oh!

2020
A young interviewee lands a job at a company by mistake on New Year's Eve. There are events. There is only one person who can save this situation. An evil cult is out for revenge, and a bunch of crazy...

2019.

2 Movies

2018.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
The Rope Curse

The Rope Curse

2018
Hoping to make a viral video by streaming a mysterious rope ritual, a couple falls into a deadly curse instead that turns their lives upside down.
Monga 2018

Monga 2018

2018
An authentic retelling of Taiwan's streets telling the story of mainland youth who went to Taiwan to find relatives and fell into gang struggle.
TV
The Coming Through

The Coming Through

2018
The story describes Taiwan in the 70s, when it's economy is beginning to take off, and the daily pains of the Taiwanese workers.

2016.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
White Lies, Black Lies

White Lies, Black Lies

2016
The heads are lined up next to each other, with different colors and hair styles, yet all the faces are cold and nonchalant. Rainbow Salon is a supplier of hair models and wigs. The shop owner's wife ...
TV
Love Storm

Love Storm

2016
When their parents divorce, three grown siblings have to rethink their idea of family.

2015.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows
TV
To the Dearest Intruder

To the Dearest Intruder

2015
Sometimes best friends like all the same things. But what happens when one of those things is the same man? The friendship of two college friends – Jia-en and Shao-qing – falls apart when they fall in...
TV
Be With Me

Be With Me

2015
Ten years ago, “Rage Boys” was the hottest boy band in Asia. As the group leader, Zhen-Ying Kang was every girl’s dream guy. But just when the band rose to superstardom, Zhen-Ying fell in love with th...
Bring Us Your Women

Bring Us Your Women

2015
Bring Us Your Women is an anthology dedicated to women and the pursuit of freedom. The project seeks to tell stories of historic and mythical individuals, each presenting a message of humanity that su...

2014.

1 Movie
Partners in Crime

Partners in Crime

2014
Hsia, a popular teenager in their high school, was found dead on his way to school, along with Lin and Yeh, two other students from their high school. Even though the three guys tried to save her, she...

2012.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application