Hikaru Akao

Hikaru Akao

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1995-06-16 (26 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Saitama, Japan

13 TV shows

Also Known As: 赤尾光 · 赤尾ひかる

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Gekidol

Gekidol

2021
Five years after a incomprehensible disaster decimates cities across the globe, Seria Morino receives an invitation to join Alice in Theater, a small stage troupe that takes it upon themselves to ligh...

2020.

3 TV shows
TV
Smile Down the Runway

Smile Down the Runway

2020
She was going to be a professional runway model. Ikuto Tsumura doesn't know if he wants to be a fashion designer because of his family responsibilities. They have to decide if their dreams are worth p...
TV
Lapis Re:LiGHTs

Lapis Re:LiGHTs

2020
Lapis Re:LiGHTs will follow a group of students as they train to become idols, based on a mixed media project that blends fantasy, magical girl, and idol elements. They'll use the magic of music and m...
TV
Assault Lily: BOUQUET

Assault Lily: BOUQUET

2020
On Earth in the near future, humanity faced imminent destruction from mysterious giant creatures known as "Huge." The entire world unites against the Huge, and successfully develops weaponry known as ...

2019.

3 TV shows
TV
Fruits Basket

Fruits Basket

2019
After a family tragedy turns her life upside down, 16-year-old high school student Tohru Honda takes matters into her own hands and moves out… into a tent! Unfortunately for her, she pitches her new h...
TV
Granbelm

Granbelm

2019
The existence of magic was once a feature of the world, but has since been lost. Shingetsu Ernesta Fukami migrated back to Japan from Germany on a night with a full moon after meeting a normal high sc...
TV
Endro!

Endro!

2019
Naral Island, a continent with swords and magic in which humans and monsters coexist. The terrible Demon King lives there. In ancient times, the first-generation hero defeated the Demon King. Over the...

2018.

2 TV shows
TV
Back Street Girls: Goku Dolls

Back Street Girls: Goku Dolls

2018
A group of 3 people failed their boss for the last time. After messing up an important job, the boss told them to either commit suicide or go to Thailand to get a sex re-assignment surgery in order to...
TV
Comic Girls

Comic Girls

2018
A 15-year-old high school student is an artist in the comic book industry. She met Koyume, Ruki, and Tsubasa after she moved to a dorm for female Manga artists. They'll work through the night trying t...

2017.

1 TV show
TV
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side: Sword Oratoria

Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side: Sword Oratoria

2017
After descending upon this world, the gods have created guilds where explorers can test their skills. The Sword Princess, Ais Wallenstein, and the novice mage are members of the Loki Familia, and they...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Mob Psycho 100

Mob Psycho 100

7
2016
A man named Shigeo Kageyama. "Mob" is a boy who has trouble expressing himself, but he is also a powerful esper. Mob is determined to live a normal life and keeps his ESP suppressed, but when his emot...

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?

Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?

6.67
2015
In a world where the deities have descended from the heavens, the town of Orario has a dungeon with an assortment of monsters. The shards of monsters are used to make magic. People are together. Each ...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Strike the Blood

Strike the Blood

2013
After a fateful encounter leaves him with the remarkable abilities of a vampire, Kojou Akatsuki's days as an ordinary high school student in the Demon District of Itogami Island come to an abrupt end....
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application