Yang Lieh

Yang Lieh

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1952-10-13 (68 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan

12 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: Lieh Yang · 楊烈 · Yong Lea · Lea Yong

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2020.

2 TV shows
TV
Ru: Taiwan Express

Ru: Taiwan Express

2020
Shinkansen of Japan won priority negotiating rights for the Taiwan High Speed Rail and a general trading company in Tokyo celebrated. Haruka Tada has been working at the general trading company for 4 ...

2019.

1 TV show
TV
Coolie

Coolie

2019

2018.

1 Movie
Omotenashi

Omotenashi

2018
Cultures meet and values are learnt through the renovation of an inn.

2017.

2 Movies
Tshiong

Tshiong

2017
A-Tek is on a quest to find his favorite metal band and convince them to play a benefit concert in his hometown. He hopes music can save a Taiwanese homeowner.
Pigeon Tango

Pigeon Tango

2017
To repay the gambling debts her boyfriend has left behind after a fatal pigeon racing accident, Barbie, a pole dancer, meets organ dealer Malacca, who extracts her deceased boyfriend's organs. Malacca...

2016.

1 TV show

1991.

1 Movie
Fatal Recall

Fatal Recall

1991
Fatal Recall is a Taiwanese Thriller starring Alex Man

1981.

1 Movie
Take the Rap

Take the Rap

1981
There is a Taiwanese classic kung fu/swordsplay/fantasy flick.

1980.

1 Movie
The Loot

The Loot

1980
The Spider is a long-notorious criminal and bounty hunters David Chiang and Norman Chu are looking for him. When Chiang is hired to protect a wealthy businessman who has been targeted by the Spider, h...

1975.

1 Movie
The Chinese Amazons

The Chinese Amazons

1975
Taiwanese war film directed by Li Chia.

1974.

3 Movies
My Father, My Husband, My Son

My Father, My Husband, My Son

1974
Taiwanese drama film directed by Pai Ching-jui.
Bamboo Brotherhood

Bamboo Brotherhood

1974
Yu Tien Lung returns to his hometown to avenge the murder of his parents, a task in which he is prepared himself for by studying martial arts for twenty years. His resolution wavers when, after succes...
Big Brother

Big Brother

1974
Wu Min Chan and Kuang La Lung are subordinates of Commander of Northern Province, gunning for the post of Garrison Commander. On Wu's side are Shi Wen, and Sha Chung, while Kuang was assisted by Pei C...

1973.

1 Movie
Lightning Of Bruce Lee

Lightning Of Bruce Lee

1973
Two Martial art experts take on Canton, and the most notorious Triad overlord and his posse of vile fighters with devastating effect. A must for all kung fu fans! This is a foot to face action at its ...

1971.

1 Movie
A Story of Lou Po-Wen

A Story of Lou Po-Wen

1971
Tsu Hong Wu is a highly fictionalized fantasy retelling of the early years of Zhu Yuanzhang’s life that was obviously geared toward younger audiences. The tale actually begins in Heaven, where the var...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application