Michio Hayashida

Michio Hayashida

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1957-10-17 (63 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Osaka, Japan.

6 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: 米七偶

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
The Shooting of 319

The Shooting of 319

2019
The movie revisits the shooting of then-president Chen Shui-bian and vice president Annette LU on the eve of the presidential election in 2004. After the shooting, the two won the presidential electio...

2015.

1 Movie

2009.

3 Movies
Wingless Swallow

Wingless Swallow

2009
An author travels to a remote library in search of inspiration.
How Are You, Dad?

How Are You, Dad?

2009
A father has many different faces. Each of the ten short stories in this film shows a different relationship between a father and his son. The complexity between fathers and sons is revealed in each s...
L-O-V-E.

L-O-V-E.

2009
Four love stories by four talented Taiwanese first-time directors – well-known lyrist, Vincent Fang Wenshan; TV host, Huang Zijiao; online novelist, Jiu BaDao; and commercial director, Chen Yixian.

2007.

1 Movie
Spider Lilies

Spider Lilies

2007
When Jade, a web-cam girl, visits Takeko's tattoo studio she becomes entranced with the image of the spider lily and with Takeko as well. In order to get closer to the object of her desire, Jade asks ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application