Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Juan Baños

Juan Baños

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1972-10-16 (48 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico

5 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Lizmark Jr. · Lizmark Jr · Hijo del Lizmark

Biography

Juan Carlos Baños is a Mexican professional wrestler or "Luchador" known as Lizmark Jr. or El Hijo de Lizmark (The Son of Lizmark). Baños previously worked for Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre and AAA. Lizmark Jr. works as a Rudo and has been a part of the Los Perros del Mal stable.

Movies & TV shows

2010.

1 TV show
TV
Lucha Libre USA

Lucha Libre USA

2010
Lucha Libre USA: Masked Warriors was a television program on the MTV2 broadcast channel, chronicling the rise of Mexican-style wrestling, or lucha libre, in the United States. The first episode was ai...

1998.

2 Movies
WCW World War 3 1998

WCW World War 3 1998

1998
Sixty Men compete in a Three Ring Battle Royale with the winner gaining an opportunity at the WCW World Heavyweight Championship. Competitors include Booker T, Eddy Guerrero, Kevin Nash, and more. "Di...
WCW Souled Out 1998

WCW Souled Out 1998

1998
"Macho Man" Randy Savage takes on the Lex Luger. Bret "The Hitman" Hart faces "The Nature Boy" Ric Flair. Kevin Nash faces The Giant. Chris Jericho battles Rey Mysterio. Plus, Booker T, The Steiner Br...

1997.

3 Movies
WCW Clash of The Champions XXXV

WCW Clash of The Champions XXXV

1997
On August 21, 1997 in Nashville, Tennessee, the Nashville Municipal Auditorium. The main event was originally announced as a standard tag match, but was changed to a match for Hall and Kevin Nash's ta...
WCW Bash at The Beach 1997

WCW Bash at The Beach 1997

1997
Basketball star Dennis Rodman teams with Hollywood Hogan to face Lex Luger & The Giant. "Rowdy" Roddy Piper faces Ric Flair. Scott Hall joins forces with "Macho Man" Randy Savage to battle "Diamond" D...
WCW World War 3 1997

WCW World War 3 1997

1997
Sixty men compete in a Three Ring Battle Royale for a chance at the WCW World Heavyweight Championship. Participants include Lex Luger, The Giant, "Macho Man" Randy Savage, and others. Plus, Curt Henn...
Last updated: 
Product
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application