Johnny Ray Rodríguez

Johnny Ray Rodríguez

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1953-01-01 (68 years old)

10 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Johnny Ray Rodriguez · Johnny Ray Rodríguez · Johny Ray · JRay Rodriguez

Biography

Johnny Ray Rodríguez —better known simply as Johnny Ray— is an actor, comedian and dancer of Puerto Rican descent. Ray is known for his character of Petraca in the comedy Minga y Petraca and for his imitation of Iris Chacón.

Movies & TV shows

2016.

1 Movie
The Thing Inside

The Thing Inside

2016
A 1960's inspired, supernatural thriller based on true events.

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend

5.47
2015
Rebecca Bunch is a successful, driven, and possibly crazy young woman who impulsively gives up everything - her partnership at a prestigious law firm and her upscale apartment in Manhattan - in a desp...

2014.

1 Movie
¡Qué Despelotón!

¡Qué Despelotón!

2014
Tony Banana becomes an actor and a Puerto Rican producer makes him an offer to make a film in Puerto Rico with the condition that he leaves his bad life. Rocky and Billy convince him to celebrate, but...

2012.

1 Movie
The Three Bilinguals

The Three Bilinguals

2012
A Mexican, a Cuban, and a Puerto Rican meet at the reading of their father's will.

2010.

1 Movie
¡Qué Despelote! La Película

¡Qué Despelote! La Película

2010
Three popular radio personalities are fired and forced to rebuild their careers, while a group of prudish citizens try to keep them off the air permanently.

2009.

2 Movies
Princess Protection Program

Princess Protection Program

6.65
2009
The Princess Protection Program is put in place when a dictator threatens to take over the kingdom. She is taken under the wing of General Joe Mason, an agent from the agency, and his daughter, Carter...
The Art of Being Straight

The Art of Being Straight

2009
John has just moved to L.A. He was taking a break from his girlfriend. Unless you're the only gay guy in the room, Andy's friends do that kind of "That is so gay" banter that's harmless.

2008.

1 Movie
Contraseña

Contraseña

2008
Follows a struggling family man whose day-to-day work is never enough to provide. Driven into the fast cash business of infringement, this easy-come, easy-go lifestyle of crime sadly holds true that n...

2005.

1 Movie
El sueño del regreso

El sueño del regreso

2005
A handful of immigrants make a bittersweet pilgrimage back to the land of their birth in this comedy drama. Ten people who have little in common beyond the fact they were all originally from Puerto Ri...

2004.

1 Movie
Vampiros

Vampiros

2004
When two young friends go out to a nightclub for drinks, they are followed by a very sultry vampire.

1990.

1 Movie
Doorways To Danger

Doorways To Danger

1990
Dabbling in the occult is widespread and often thought of as harmless entertainment. But this video shows why it is dangerous to get involved with spiritism, fortune telling, witchcraft, magic, and Sa...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application