Tim Kincaid

Tim Kincaid

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1944-07-02 (77 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Santa Barbara, California, USA

16 Movies

Also Known As: Mac Larson · Joe Gage · Tim Gambiani

Biography

Tim Kincaid (born July 2, 1944) is an American film director, film writer and film producer often credited as Joe Gage or Mac Larson.Kincaid is well known for having directed several science fiction/horror films in the mid-eighties: Breeders, Mutant Hunt, and most infamously Robot Holocaust, which was featured in an episode of Mystery Science Theater 3000 and released on Blu-ray by DiabolikDVD.

Movies & TV shows

2014.

1 Movie
Caught In The Act

Caught In The Act

2014
You’re taken off guard and turned on at the same time—Caught in the Act by someone who suddenly has your attention. TitanMen exclusives Jessy Ares and Jesse Jackman grab control of the situation—and y...

2013.

1 Movie
I Always Said Yes: The Many Lives of Wakefield Poole

I Always Said Yes: The Many Lives of Wakefield Poole

2013
I Always Said Yes is a portrait of pioneering filmmaker Wakefield Poole, whose careers as dancer, choreographer, and director spanned the golden years of Broadway, television, porno chic, and gay libe...

1989.

1 Movie
She's Back

She's Back

1989
A henpecked electrician is forced to avenge the death of his wife by taking revenge on the gang that killed her.

1988.

1 Movie
The Occultist

The Occultist

1988
A Caribbean president is in New York City. The president's daughter is in league with his country's rebels who are trying to kill him.

1987.

4 Movies
Riot on 42nd St.

Riot on 42nd St.

1987
Glenn Barnes was paroled after serving time for manslaughter. The Garage is Glenn's old nightclub on 42nd Street. Farrell threatens to take drastic measures if Glenn goes through with his plan. Glenn ...
Necropolis

Necropolis

1987
The cult members of the "Satanic Witch" were brought back to life by sucking the life force out of them.
Enemy Territory

Enemy Territory

1987
An insurance salesman is trapped in an apartment building after dark because of a street gang.
Mutant Hunt

Mutant Hunt

6
1987
In New York City sometime in the near future, Z, the evil chairman of the Inteltrax Corporation, has taken a small army of cyborgs designed to perform hazardous tasks and altered them to kill humans f...

1986.

3 Movies
Bad Girls Dormitory

Bad Girls Dormitory

1986
A group of inmates at a women's prison plan to break out.
Robot Holocaust

Robot Holocaust

1986
Neo, a drifter from the atomic-blasted wastelands, arrives with his robot sidekick at a factory where slaves labor to fuel the sinister Dark One's Power Station The comely woman convinces him to help ...
Breeders

Breeders

1986
Female virgins have been attacked in Manhattan. As a doctor. In order to identify the strange organic materials found on the women, Pace and Detective Andriotti worked together.

1984.

1 Movie
Venni vidi e m'arrapaoh

Venni vidi e m'arrapaoh

1984
Young members of a pop band seek their first sexual experience.

1973.

2 Movies
The Female Response

The Female Response

1973
An exploration of female sexuality
The Young Nurses

The Young Nurses

1973
Sexy young nurses apply special therapy in their daily rounds as they work against a drug ring.

1971.

1 Movie
Quadroon

Quadroon

1971
A story of love, lust, violence and murder on a sadistic southern plantation during the slave era.

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Celluloid Wizards in the Video Wasteland: The Saga of Empire Pictures

Celluloid Wizards in the Video Wasteland: The Saga of Empire Pictures

The rise and fall of Charles Band's Empire Pictures studio was the subject of an official feature-length documentary.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application