Ryan McDonell

Ryan McDonell

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1983-07-13 (38 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Berwick, Nova Scotia, Canada

15 Movies · 7 TV shows

Also Known As: Ryan McDonnell

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Love in the Forecast

Love in the Forecast

2020
After giving up on dating for a year, she discovers she's attracted to men because of her new commitment.

2018.

1 Movie
Small Town Christmas

Small Town Christmas

2018
Author Nell Phillips’ first book has become a surprise best-seller of the Christmas season. Nell’s last stop on a nationwide book tour takes her to the town of Springdale, the hometown of Emmett Turne...

2016.

1 Movie
Rampage: President Down

Rampage: President Down

2016
Bill is in D.C. He wants to cause a major population disruption in the USA which will have devastating consequences around the world. The President of the United States will be brought down by him. Th...

2015.

1 Movie
The Devout

The Devout

2015
A story about the power of belief follows a man as he tries to cope with his daughter's terminal cancer. She talks about the Apollo 1 space mission in detail. After she changed her name, she researche...

2014.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
The Flash

The Flash

6.37
2014
Barry Allen fell into a coma after being struck by lightning. After he awakened with the power of super speed, he was given the ability to move through Central City like a guardian angel. Though initi...
Baby Bootcamp

Baby Bootcamp

2014
Julia wants her camp to be a success. She becomes a part-time nanny to make ends meet. She doesn't know how to take care of children.

2013.

1 Movie
Rocketship Misfits

Rocketship Misfits

2013
A University astrophysics class takes part in a nationwide competition to design and build a scale model sub-orbital spaceship.

2012.

1 TV show
TV
Arrow

Arrow

6.11
2012
Oliver Queen is presumed dead after his yacht is lost at sea. A changed man returns five years later, determined to clean up the city as a hooded avenger armed with a bow.

2011.

1 Movie
Edge of the Garden

Edge of the Garden

2011
A man buys a home from the 1960s and slowly begins to understand—and fall in love with—the woman who lived there a half century earlier.

2008.

2 Movies
Slap Shot 3: The Junior League

Slap Shot 3: The Junior League

7
2008
A comedy that knows how to kick a serious puck is about to be released.
The Secret Lives of Second Wives

The Secret Lives of Second Wives

2008
Lynn Hughes thinks marriage is idyllic when the ex wife and her children return to manipulate their husband.

2007.

1 Movie
Destination: Infestation

Destination: Infestation

2007
While on the plane, there was a plane with a doctor on it. The sting of bullet ants is the most painful and deadliest on the planet. Dr. joining forces with air marshal. Ross is trying to save the fli...

2006.

3 Movies
Meltdown: Days of Destruction

Meltdown: Days of Destruction

6
2006
Despite scientist Nathan's warnings, his boss continues an experiment meant as publicity for his satellite firm: exploding an asteroid. Instead it splits, and the major piece, the size of Iceland, cha...
Dr. Dolittle 3

Dr. Dolittle 3

5.16
2006
Lisa Dolittle's daughter went to a ranch to find herself. She is able to save Durango from being taken over by a neighboring Ranch by talking to the animals.
Eight Days to Live

Eight Days to Live

2006
A mother searches for her lost son, who after four days still has not returned from a party at a friend's house a day's drive away.

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Supernatural

Supernatural

6.41
2005
When they were children, Sam and Dean lost their mother. They were raised to be soldiers. He taught them about the evil in America on the dark corners and back roads. He taught them how to kill it. Th...

2004.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Battlestar Galactica

Battlestar Galactica

6.18
2004
The crew of the aged Galactica protect a small civilian fleet as they travel toward the fabled 13th colony, Earth, when the old enemy, the Cylons, come back and destroy the 12 colonies.
A Very Cool Christmas

A Very Cool Christmas

2004
Lindsay gave Santa a new look.
Snakehead Terror

Snakehead Terror

2004
A small town, desperate to recover from hard economic times, is under threat when Snakehead fish are able to survive previous lake chemical poisonings. When human growth hormones are dumped into a lak...

2002.

1 TV show
TV
The Twilight Zone

The Twilight Zone

2002
A 2002 revival of Rod Serling's 1950/60s television series, The Twilight Zone, with actor Forest Whittaker assuming Serling's role as narrator and on-screen host.

2001.

1 TV show
TV
Smallville

Smallville

6.17
2001
From Kal-el's arrival on Earth through his tumultuous teen years to Clark Kent's final steps toward embracing his destiny as the Man of Steel, the beginnings of the world's greatest hero.

2000.

1 TV show
TV
Andromeda

Andromeda

5.75
2000
A government that used to be prosperous is being restored by Captain Dylan Hunt and his crew.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application