Niousha Zeighami

Niousha Zeighami

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1978-07-09 (43 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Rasht, Iran

17 Movies

Also Known As: نیوشا ضیغمی‎

Biography

Niusha Zeighami (Persian: نیوشا ضیغمی‎; born in 1980) is an Iranian actress, model and makeup artist. She began acting in 2006.

Movies & TV shows

2018.

2 Movies
Dokhtar Amoo Va Pesar Amoo

Dokhtar Amoo Va Pesar Amoo

2018
story of 2 cousins..
We Are So Cool

We Are So Cool

2018
The story of two friends who are pursuing their dreams trying to become singer and actor

2017.

2 Movies
The Record Is Equal To The Document

The Record Is Equal To The Document

2017
They take turns robbing each other until they face the consequences.
Cousins

Cousins

2017
The story is about two cousins who used to be a couple. Due to their granddad illness, they have to pretend that they are still happy together and are going to marry soon.

2016.

1 Movie
Adam Bash

Adam Bash

2016
The story of a man whose interpretation in communicating with people is in trouble, but he is very good at interacting with animals.

2014.

1 Movie
Charsoo

Charsoo

2014
The mental circumstances and personal involvements of a kidnapped man.

2012.

2 Movies
Fitileh va mah pishoni

Fitileh va mah pishoni

2012
There is a strange place where fitilehs enter.
The Guidance Patrol

The Guidance Patrol

2012
Three urban working poor young men who impersonate crew of a Guidance Patrol to earn money.

2010.

2 Movies
Daughter of the King of Angels

Daughter of the King of Angels

2010
Arjang, a wealthy businessman, is having a bad day. After suffering a theft and a car accident in the same day, he must also try to deal with the greed of the wife he is trying to divorce. When he mee...
Blood Orange

Blood Orange

2010
An engineer starts to have feelings for a girl named Terme who comes to his office for decorating until a young photographer comes to her life.

2009.

2 Movies
Deportees 2

Deportees 2

2009
Deportees is a 2007 Iranian film, written and directed by Masoud Dehnamaki, narrating a story during Iran--Iraq War.
Democracy in Daylight

Democracy in Daylight

2009
The story of life of an Iranian army leader who has faults in his life and now in purgatory wants to retaliate for his faults.

2008.

1 Movie
Movajehe

Movajehe

2008
Objects will last longer than people. Two knives face up again after nearly 100 years. Who knows, maybe this confrontation continues, maybe this story ends here.

2007.

3 Movies
Hidden Sense

Hidden Sense

2007
Not Available
Tofigh-e Ejbari

Tofigh-e Ejbari

2007
Tofigh-e Ejbari is a day-in-the-life of a superstar, Reza, and all the pluses and minuses that such a degree of fame brings with it in terms of dealing with friends, family, fans and general public.
Parkway

Parkway

2007
There is a crossing in Tehran. The film chronicles the troubles of a young couple.

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Women Are Angels 2

Women Are Angels 2

Several couples in different age groups in 2020 are looking to define twenty of their lives unaware that they are suffering from mental conflicts.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application