Gabrielle Scharnitzky

Gabrielle Scharnitzky

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1956-09-08 (65 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Amberg, Germany

9 Movies · 14 TV shows

Also Known As: Gabrielle Scharnitzki

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 TV show
TV
Treadstone

Treadstone

5.46
2019
A new protocol to develop unstoppable assassins is the focus of the Treadstone project.

2018.

1 TV show

2017.

1 Movie
Blue Summer Symphony

Blue Summer Symphony

2017
A public pool, a sociotope. A scene of daydreaming and gentle snoozing. It is a place where everything is fine, or at least it feels like it. The smell of summer is in the air. In the tightest of spac...

2016.

1 TV show

2015.

1 Movie
Punk Berlin 1982

Punk Berlin 1982

2015
19 year old Robert, fed up with Hippy phoniness and bourgeoise narrow mindedness alike, flees the German provinces for West Berlin. A tour de force through the dirt of West Berlin ensues. It was full ...

2014.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
The Game

The Game

6
2014
"The Game" is about the world of espionage. The story of the invisible war fought by MI5 is told.
A Fairy Tale Wedding

A Fairy Tale Wedding

2014
After twenty years, five high school classmates meet again at Daniele's wedding, the only one who has built a career for himself. The friends are in Switzerland. After a lot of misunderstandings, they...

2013.

1 Movie
More Than Friendship

More Than Friendship

2013
Mia, Lukas and Jonas always where like one heart and soul since their earliest childhood. Until three years ago when everything changed. Friendship became love that is well beyond all conventions. A P...

2012.

2 TV shows
TV
Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden

Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden

2012
The German Police is called Morden. The show is set in Germany.

2010.

1 Movie
The Empty Plan

The Empty Plan

2010
The Empty Plan explores the relationship between theory and practice in the theatre of Bertolt Brecht.

2009.

1 TV show
TV
SOKO Stuttgart

SOKO Stuttgart

2009
There is a show on television.

2006.

1 Movie
The Nativity Story

The Nativity Story

2006
Mary and Joseph make a hard journey to Bethlehem for a blessed event. This visually lush and meticulously researched adaptation of the biblical tale follows the pair on their torturous path to their a...

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Verliebt in Berlin

Verliebt in Berlin

10
2005
The original season follows the life of the unsophisticated but good-natured Lisa Plenske, and her incongruous job at the ultra-chic Berlin fashion house Kerima Moda; while the second season revolved ...

2004.

1 Movie
Meine Frau, meine Freunde und ich

Meine Frau, meine Freunde und ich

2004
About a man who suffers hell on earth after accidentally hitting his girlfriend. Richard, actor in a daily soap opera, wants to brighten up his crisis-prone girlfriend Katja and organizes a birthday p...

1997.

1 Movie
Rosenkavalier

Rosenkavalier

1997
A horror thriller directed by Leon Boden.

1994.

1 TV show
TV
Ein starkes Team

Ein starkes Team

1994
The television series is called Ein starkes Team.

1992.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Wolffs Revier

Wolffs Revier

1992
Wolffs Revier is a show on German television.
Dana Lech

Dana Lech

1992
Berlin, December 1989. Dana Lech from Poland has been living with her German-Italian boyfriend in the western part of the city for several months. After the fall of the wall, her Polish ex-boyfriend J...
TV
Riverboat

1986.

1 TV show
TV
Großstadtrevier

Großstadtrevier

1986
You can follow the work of a fictional police station.

1977.

1 TV show
TV
The old Fox

The old Fox

1977
An older, experienced detective leads a police department.

1971.

1 TV show
TV
Polizeiruf 110

Polizeiruf 110

1971
Polizeiruf 110 is a long-running German language detective television series. The first episode was broadcast 27 June 1971 in the German Democratic Republic, and after the dissolution of Fernsehen der...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application