Yiwen Guo

Yiwen Guo

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1931-09-23 (90 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Weixian, Shandong, China

7 Movies

Also Known As: 郭艺文 · 郭藝文 · Guo Yi-Wen · Ивэнь Го · Го Ивэнь

Biography

Guo Yiwen is from Qianhetao Village, Weixian County, Shandong Province. In 1944, she went to the Rizhao Eighth Route Army Anti-Japanese Base in Shandong with his mother. In 1945, she joined the Eighth Route Army and served as a member of the Luzhong Second Army Division Propaganda Team. In 1947, she was re-designated as a member of the Eighth Column Cultural Workers Regiment of the Third Field Army of the Chinese People's Liberation Army. She later served as the captain and actor of the Drama Team of the Twenty-Sixth Army. In 1950, she went to the North Korean front with the Chinese People's Volunteer Army, and served as the captain and actor of the 26th Army Cultural Regiment. Returned to China in 1952. In the same year, she entered the actor class of Beijing Film School to study in a transfer system and mastered the theory of film performance systematically. After graduating in 1953, she was assigned to be an actress in the Beijing Film Actors Theatre. Played Zhang Guirong in the graduation show "Women's Representative". In 1954, he participated in the filming of "Shajiadian Grain Station" and played Shi Lanying. The performance was successful. In 1955 he was transferred to Changchun Film Studio as an actress. Since then, she has successively filmed films such as "Riding the Sea in Anger", "Mom Wants Me to Get Married", "Ten o'clock on National Day", "Changed the World", "Red Plum Blossom" and other films. In "Changing the World", she plays Wei Xiulan, a heroine who has experienced ups and downs. Her performance captures the psychological changes of the character in different periods and is really moving. In 1963 he was transferred to the Pearl River Film Studio as an actress.

Movies & TV shows

2017.

1 Movie
Hanson and the Beast

Hanson and the Beast

2017
A debt-ridden animal-breeder tries to find a wealthy girlfriend through dating websites. He fell in love with Bai Xianchu, the fox demon who came to the mortal realm to repay her gratitude. Bai Xianch...

1981.

1 Movie
Spring Comes Back

Spring Comes Back

1981
The returned magistrate postpones his son's wedding and leads people of saline land to overcome poverty and achieve prosperity.

1965.

1 Movie
Gold and Sand

Gold and Sand

1965
Based on Zhu Dao-Nan's memoir "In the Flood of the Great Revolution", the film reproduces the historical picture of the changing circumstances of China before and after the Great Revolution through th...

1959.

1 Movie
Change the World

Change the World

1959
The uncle and daughter fled from famine under the rule of the puppet work in the coalmine. On their wedding day, there was a coal mine gas explosion. The couple gave birth to a daughter, named Shu-Fan...

1956.

2 Movies
At Ten O'clock on the National Day

At Ten O'clock on the National Day

1956
Set in 1953, spies plan to set off a explosion on the National Day.
Mother Wants Me To Be Married

Mother Wants Me To Be Married

1956
"Mom wants me to be married" is based on Liu Zhen's novel "Sister Chun". Li Yuchun is not only capable, beautiful but stubborn. Her Beicun Mutual Aid Group is connected to Nancun Cooperative Land. In ...

1955.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application