Megan Ellison

Megan Ellison

Known For: Production · Birthday: 1986-01-31 (35 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Santa Clara County, California, USA

44 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: Margaret Elizabeth Ellison · Margaret Ellison

Biography.

Margaret Elizabeth Ellison (born January 31, 1986) is an American film producer and entrepreneur. She is founder of Annapurna Pictures, established in 2011. She produced the films Zero Dark Thirty (2012), Her (2013), American Hustle (2013), and Phantom Thread (2017), all of which have earned her Oscar nominations. In 2014, she was included in the annual Time 100 list of the most influential people in the world.

Early Life.

Ellison was born in Santa Clara County, California, the daughter of billionaire Oracle Corporation chairman, Larry Ellison, and his ex-wife, Barbara Boothe Ellison. Her father is of Jewish and Italian descent. She has a brother, film producer David Ellison. Ellison graduated from Sacred Heart Preparatory in 2004 and attended film school at the University of Southern California for one year.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application