Paul Landers

Paul Landers

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1964-12-09 (56 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Baumschulenweg, Berlin, Germany

22 Movies

Also Known As: Paul H. Landers · Heiko Paul Hiersche · Rammstein

Biography

Paul Landers (born Heiko Paul Hiersche; 9 December 1964) is a German musician, notable as the guitarist for the Neue Deutsche Härte band Rammstein, and the punk rock band Feeling B.

Personal Life

When he married Nikki Landers in 1984 (at the age of 20), he took his wife's surname and switched his middle and first name, thus making his name Paul Landers. Paul also has a son born in 1990, Emil Reinke, and a younger daughter.

Early Life

Landers was born in East Berlin, East Germany, the son of the Slavists Anton and Erika Hiersche. His mother comes from Ełk in Mazuria, Poland, and his father from Böhmisch Kahn, today Velké Chvojno, Czech Republic. Both parents had to leave their home countries after the Second World War and met during their studies in Halle (Saale). Landers lived in Moscow for a short time as a child. He can speak Russian a little; however, he can not read or write it.

Movies & TV shows

2019.

5 Movies
Rammstein Europe Stadium Tour 2019

Rammstein Europe Stadium Tour 2019

2019
Rammstein Europe Stadium Tour 2019
Rammstein - Deutschland

Rammstein - Deutschland

2019
The song's music video was directed by Specter Berlin and was released on 28 March 2019 at 18:00 CET, following a 35-second teaser trailer on 26 March. The video sparked criticism; its dark, violent, ...
Rammstein: Feuer Im Stadion

Rammstein: Feuer Im Stadion

2019
Rammstein performs in Moscow.
Rammstein: Live aus Luzhniki Stadium

Rammstein: Live aus Luzhniki Stadium

2019
Rammstein preforms in Moscow at Luzhniki Stadium.

2017.

1 Movie
Rammstein: Paris

Rammstein: Paris

2017
The Rammstein concerts were filmed for an audience of 17,000 at the Bercy Arena in Paris. There are 16 songs in the film.

2016.

3 Movies

2015.

1 Movie
Rammstein in Amerika

Rammstein in Amerika

2015
The concert film celebrates the band's legendary show in New York's Madison Square Garden - Rammstein's return to the US after a ten-year absence. In 5.1 surround sound. Rammstein provided previously ...

2013.

1 Movie
Rammstein Rock Over Folga Vestival

Rammstein Rock Over Folga Vestival

2013
691,000 PEOPLE AT ROCK ON THE VOLGA! According to the organizers of the Russian festival Rock on the Volga, up to 691,000 people attended the concert of Rammstein. Festival-goers were less numerous i...

2012.

2 Movies
Rammstein: Live aus St.Petersburg

Rammstein: Live aus St.Petersburg

2012
Live show of Rammstein (fans bootleg) in St.Petersburg, Russia 13.02.2012. Setlist: 1. Intro 2. Sonne - 7:52 3. Wollt Ihr Das Bett In Flammen Sehen? - 12:36 4. Keine Lust - 17:37 5. Sehnsucht - ...
Rammstein - Videos 1995-2012

Rammstein - Videos 1995-2012

2012
The collection features the German band’s complete music video catalog and will include not one but two new videos for ‘Mein Herz Brennt’ from 2001′s ‘Mutter.’

2010.

2 Movies
Rammstein: Rock am Ring

Rammstein: Rock am Ring

2010
Rammstein live at the Rock am Ring festival in Germany 2010
Rammstein: In Amerika - Live from Madison Square Garden

Rammstein: In Amerika - Live from Madison Square Garden

2010
The concert film celebrates the band's legendary show in New York's Madison Square Garden - Rammstein's return to the US after a ten-year absence. In 5.1 surround sound.

2006.

2 Movies
Rammstein: Anakonda im Netz

Rammstein: Anakonda im Netz

2006
Documentary about Rammstein
Rammstein: Völkerball

Rammstein: Völkerball

2006
Vlkerball performs in England, France, Japan, and Russia. There is a second DVD that contains the documentary "Anaconda in the net" and the making of the album Reise, Reise. A large black and white ph...

2003.

1 Movie
Rammstein: Lichtspielhaus

Rammstein: Lichtspielhaus

2003
Rammstein has a second DVD. On December 1, 2003 it was released. Some live performances, commercial advertisements, trailers and "makings-of" are included in the collection.

2002.

1 Movie
xXx

xXx

5.77
2002
Xander Cage is a typical adrenaline junkie with a bad attitude. He doesn't like when the US Government "recruits" him to go on a mission. To gather information on an organization that may be planning ...

1999.

1 Movie
Rammstein - Live aus Berlin

Rammstein - Live aus Berlin

1999
The Rammstein - Live aus Berlin DVD is a compilation of two live concerts filmed at Berlin's open-air Parkbühne ("park stage") Wuhlheide in August 1998. The DVD offers 17 of the band's songs, most of ...

1996.

2 Movies
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application