James Weaver

James Weaver

Known For: Production · Gender: Male

19 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: Джеймс Уивер

Biography

Weaver was born on October 17, 1800 in Kent, England. He moved to Oneida County, New York in 1830 before eventually settling in Lisbon, Waukesha County, Wisconsin. In 1820, Weaver had married Elizabeth Fielder. Among their children were Thomas Weaver, a member of the Assembly, and Richard Weaver, a member of the Assembly and of the Wisconsin State Senate. The elder Weaver died on October 8, 1886.

Movies & TV shows

2023.

1 Movie
Untitled Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Reboot

Untitled Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Reboot

2023
The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles will be the focus of the movie.

2020.

2 Movies
Console Wars

Console Wars

2020
In 1990, SEGA, a fledgling arcade company assembled a team of misfits to take on the greatest video game company in the world, Nintendo. It was a once-in-a-lifetime, no-holds-barred conflict that pit ...
An American Pickle

An American Pickle

2020
An immigrant worker at a pickle factory is accidentally preserved for 100 years and wakes up in modern day Brooklyn. He can't connect with his great grandson, a computer coder, who is his only survivi...

2019.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows
TV
The Boys

The Boys

6.65
2019
A group of people known as the "The Boys" set out to take down corrupt superheros with no more than a willingness to fight dirty and blue-collar work ethic.
TV
Black Monday

Black Monday

6.5
2019
Taking viewers back to October 19, 1987 – aka Black Monday, the worst stock market crash in Wall Street history – this is the story of how a group of outsiders took on the blue-blood, old-boys club of...
Good Boys

Good Boys

6.44
2019
A group of young boys on the verge of becoming teenagers embark on an epic quest to fix their broken drone before their parents come home.
Long Shot

Long Shot

6
2019
Fred Flarsky has a knack for getting into trouble and he is a gifted and free-spirited journalist. Charlotte Field is a smart, sophisticated and accomplished politician who is one of the most influent...

2018.

2 Movies
Game Over, Man!

Game Over, Man!

6.67
2018
Three friends are on the verge of getting their video game financed when their benefactor is taken hostage by terrorists.
Blockers

Blockers

6.86
2018
When three parents discover that their daughters are going to lose their virginity at prom, they launch a covert one-night operation to stop the teens.

2017.

1 Movie
The Disaster Artist

The Disaster Artist

5.7
2017
An aspiring actor in Hollywood meets an enigmatic stranger by the name of Tommy Wiseau, the meeting leads the actor down a path that nobody could have predicted, creating the worst movie ever made.

2016.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Preacher

Preacher

6.06
2016
A preacher is trying to get the almighty to confess his sin of abandoning the world. With his best friend Cassidy, an alcoholic Irish vampire, his love Tulip, a red blooded gun towing a Texan, and the...
The Railway Children

The Railway Children

2016
E. "The Railway Children" is a classic children's book about three siblings who suffer a huge upheaval when their father is wrongly imprisoned. The children and their mother are forced to move from Lo...
Sausage Party

Sausage Party

6.28
2016
Frank leads a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth about their existence and what really happens when they leave the grocery store.
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising

Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising

6.28
2016
A child is near a house. The radner's enlisted the help of their nemeses from the frat to fight the rowdy sisters.

2015.

1 Movie
The Night Before

The Night Before

7.14
2015
In New York City for their annual tradition of Christmas Eve partying, three lifelong best friends set out to find the Holy Grail of Christmas parties, since their yearly reunion might be coming to an...

2014.

2 Movies
Neighbors

Neighbors

6.29
2014
There are challenges living next to a house with a newborn baby.
The Interview

The Interview

6.13
2014
Dave and his producer are the hosts of Tonight. They are recruited by the CIA to carry out an assassination mission when they land an interview with a North Korean dictator.

2013.

1 Movie
This Is the End

This Is the End

6.15
2013
Many celebrities are at a party at James Franco's house.

2012.

1 Movie
The Guilt Trip

The Guilt Trip

6
2012
An inventor and his mom are traveling.

2009.

1 Movie
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1980

Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1980

6
2009
After 6 years of brutal murders the West Yorkshire Police fear that they may have already interviewed The Ripper and let him back into the world to continue his reign of terror upon the citizens of Yo...

Unknown Year.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Cobweb

Cobweb

A boy is told by his parents that the voices he hears in the walls of his house are just his imagination. When he discovers the sounds are real, he goes on an unnerving quest to discover the truth.
Bubble

Bubble

A group of friends are following each other thanks to an app.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application