Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Youta Tsuruoka

Youta Tsuruoka

Known For: Sound · Birthday: 1959-04-28 · Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan

40 Movies · 48 TV shows

Also Known As: Yôta Tsuruoka · 楽音舎 · Yōta Tsuruoka · Yota Tsuruoka

Biography

Youta Tsuruoka is a Japanese sound director. Mainly work for Sunrise, Gonzo, Kyoto Animation and Shaft. He is the founder and representative director of Rakuonsha, a sound production studio of film and anime.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

2019.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows

2018.

3 Movies · 2 TV shows

2017.

4 Movies · 2 TV shows

2016.

4 Movies · 4 TV shows

2015.

2 Movies · 4 TV shows

2014.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows

2013.

2 Movies · 3 TV shows

2012.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows

2011.

1 Movie · 3 TV shows

2010.

2 Movies

2009.

2 Movies · 4 TV shows

2008.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

2007.

7 TV shows

2006.

2 TV shows

2005.

2 TV shows

2004.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows

2003.

1 TV show

2001.

2 Movies · 1 TV show

2000.

1 TV show

1999.

1 TV show

1998.

1 Movie

1995.

2 Movies · 1 TV show

1994.

5 Movies

1991.

1 Movie

1977.

1 Movie
Last updated: