Shinichiro Minami

Shinichiro Minami

Known For: Visual Effects · Birthday: 1961-01-01 · Gender: Male

8 TV shows

Also Known As: Shin'ichirō Minami · Shin'ichirou Minami · Shinichirou Minami · 南 伸一郎 · 南伸一郎 · Shinichirô Minami · Shinichirō Minami

Biography

Shinichiro Minami (南 伸一郎, Minami Shin'ichirō, born in 1961) is a Japanese animator, animation director and character designer.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

4 TV shows
TV
Godzilla Singular Point

Godzilla Singular Point

2021
The young geniuses are at risk.
TV
Yasuke

Yasuke

2021
He was fighting someone. He was called a samurai.
TV
Koikimo

Koikimo

2021
The story follows the relationship between Amakusa Ryou, a sex-crazed but highly eligible bachelor with a wandering eye for women, and Arima Ichika, an ordinary otaku high school girl who is close fri...
TV
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki

Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki

2021
The game of real life is one of the worst in Japan, according to Tomozaki, who is one of the best in the country. There are no clear-cut rules for success, and nothing makes sense. But then he meets a...

2020.

1 TV show
TV
Infinite Dendrogram

Infinite Dendrogram

2020
In the year 20 43, the world's first successful full-dive virtual reality game was released. The game promised to offer players a world full of infinite possibilities, as well as its ability to perfec...

2019.

1 TV show
TV
Fruits Basket

Fruits Basket

2019
After a family tragedy turns her life upside down, 16-year-old high school student Tohru Honda takes matters into her own hands and moves out… into a tent! Unfortunately for her, she pitches her new h...

2017.

1 TV show
TV
18if

18if

2017
There is a dream world dominated by Witches. He gets help from a research professor and a white-haired girl. In order to return to the real world, Haruto must outsmart the witches.

2003.

1 TV show
TV
Cromartie High School

Cromartie High School

2003
Meet Takashi Kamiyama. The only non-delinquent in the school is Kamiyama. By the twisted logic that only a really tough rabbit would lie down with lions, he must be the toughest in his class. The stor...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application