Turaj Mansuri

Turaj Mansuri

Known For: Camera · Birthday: 1954-01-01 (67 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Tehran, Iran

16 Movies

Also Known As: Touraj Mansoori · Tooraj Mansouri · Touraj Mansouri · تورج منصوری · Tooraj Mansoori

Biography

Turaj Mansuri is an Iranian cinematographer, director and producer. He is the current president of the Iranian Society of Cinematographers.

Movies & TV shows

2016.

1 Movie
Bench Cinema

Bench Cinema

2016
Nasi spends months after release from prison, watching the films and memorizes all the lines. He then travels around to perform the films as a one man show on a bench. Gradually he forms a theatre gro...

2012.

1 Movie
Facing Mirrors

Facing Mirrors

2012
Rana has chosen a path in order to support her family, while Adineh (Eddie) has fled his home and city to escape his complicated situation as a transsexual man prevented from living as his true self b...

2011.

1 Movie
Crime

Crime

2011
The story of Reza Sarcheshmeh, a man who does not want to compromise on his beliefs, was told in Tehran between 1976 and 1979. He was involved in the Islamic Revolution after being released from priso...

2010.

1 Movie
Private

Private

2010
We don't have enough highways to make our ways shorter because our city is so large. We have already forgotten our daily preoccupations at the end of each way. We have forgotten how to see the hidden ...

2008.

2 Movies
Invitation

Invitation

2008
a film about how attitude dissimilar family against abortion .....
The Song of Sparrows

The Song of Sparrows

2008
When a man replaces his daughter's hearing aid, everything changes for a struggling rural family in Iran. Tehran is not familiar to him. His honor and honesty, plus traditional authority over his inve...

2007.

2 Movies
Empty Hands

Empty Hands

2007
Maryam's husband has been a prisoner of war for many years. Maryam leaves the house at night, her daughter suspicious of her. An anonymous call from Maryam's relationship with a stranger says.
The Music Man

The Music Man

2007
Ali is the son of a well-off family who plays the santoor (an Iranian instrument) and has earned some reputation through his concerts and teaching music but is rejected by his family because of this p...

2003.

1 Movie
The Silent King

The Silent King

2003
In the beginning of the World War I, Iran’s government decides to remain neutral in order to save the country from further damage. But the countries in war, especially the allied powers (Russia and Br...

2001.

1 Movie
The Poisonous Mushroom

The Poisonous Mushroom

2001
There are no comments

1997.

1 Movie
Takhti

Takhti

1997
The life of Iranian wrestler Takhti is the subject of a film by Ali Hatami. The I.R assigns another director. The intelligence ministry will finish the project. It would seem that the new director wil...

1994.

1 Movie
Battle of Oil Tankers

Battle of Oil Tankers

1994
The Iraqi army attacked the Iranian oil tanker multiple times. A young captain decides to pass an oil tanker through enemy lines to deliver it to overseas. He is.

1993.

1 Movie

1992.

1 Movie
The Lady

The Lady

1992
A wealthy woman finds out that her husband is having an affair with another woman. Her husband leaves after she learns the truth. A poor worker and his pregnant wife who are homeless and need a warm p...

1990.

1 Movie
Hamoon

Hamoon

1990
The wife of Hamoon is leaving him. He is trying to finish his degree. There is a thesis. He has to reexamine his life. In a series of dreams, Hamoon tries to figure out what he did wrong.

1989.

1 Movie
Eye of the Hurricane

Eye of the Hurricane

1989
The Allied army occupied Iran during the Second World War. He went to Ih Qashqai to treat his sister's husband. He is introduced to the elders of the tribe and the rebels. He goes back to Shiraz. His ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application