Keiko Nishioka

Keiko Nishioka

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1937-08-31 (83 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Osaka, Osaka Prefecture, Japan

9 Movies

Also Known As: 西岡慶子

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1989.

1 Movie
Town of Yun

Town of Yun

1989
A Japanese boy in love with a girl of Korean origin must battle the prejudices of those around him in order to sustain the relationship.

1968.

2 Movies
Lost Virgin

Lost Virgin

1968
Story of a nineteen-year-old office girl who loses her virginity.
The Funeral Racket

The Funeral Racket

1968
The film portrays a satirical view of today's heartless money-oriented society.

1967.

1 Movie
Showdown of Men 2

Showdown of Men 2

1967
Part two.

1964.

1 Movie
The Spying Sorceress

The Spying Sorceress

1964
Second part of the series where sex magic skills of female and Iga ninjas clash over enourmous treasure of the Toyotomi family, discovered in connection with the plot to overthrow the shogunate.

1963.

1 Movie
Bad Reputation: Imposter's Paradise

Bad Reputation: Imposter's Paradise

1963
The "bad name" series consists of seventeen films starring Shintaro Katsu, produced between 1960 and 1974. A remake and a sequel starring Kji Matoba were released in 2001.

1962.

2 Movies
A Country Boss

A Country Boss

1962
A country boss gives up his way of life because of his daughter's marriage.
The Fencing Master

The Fencing Master

1962
The Fencing Master tells the story of a man trying to survive as the only world he knows is becoming increasingly irrelevant. Danpei Ichikawa lives for swordfighting – he was once a renowned kabuki sw...

1959.

1 Movie
Room for Let

Room for Let

1959
When Yumiko Tsuyama, a potter by profession, comes inquiring about a room for rent in an old mansion overlooking Osaka, she finds a strange collection of characters already living there. The leader of...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application