Yim Lai Cheng

Yim Lai Cheng

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1972-07-06 (49 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: British Hong Kong

5 Movies

Also Known As: 鄭艷麗 · 郑艳丽 · Джулия Чэн · Trinh Diem-Ly

Biography

Yim Lai Cheng is Hong Kong actress, known for The Woman Behind (1995), Cai guo jie huang jin bu dui (1992) and Ai zai ming tian (1992).

Movies & TV shows

1995.

1 Movie
The Woman Behind

The Woman Behind

1995
Shiu is going to start her company in China. Wan makes him promise not to have a concubine. He fell for his distant relative. What will Wan do when she discovers?

1994.

1 Movie
Daughter of Darkness 2

Daughter of Darkness 2

6
1994
A woman is the sole survivor. A cop is questioning a woman. He got the young woman to tell him a story of people who were so vile that they wished they'd never see daylight again. Who else might be in...

1993.

1 Movie
Whore & Policewoman

Whore & Policewoman

1993
An unexpected pairing for a Whore and a Policewoman pair up to solve some murders and get raped in this wacky and violent CAT-III flick from Hong Kong.

1992.

1 Movie
The Direct Line

The Direct Line

1992
Yukari Oshima plays a detective who is kidnapped and held hostage by a team of Mainland agents led by Waise Lee. Called The Golden Corps, they are chasing a traitor who is attempting to sell stolen g...

1991.

1 Movie
The Angels

The Angels

1991
The charm and courage of the Big Island has been admired by Fang Ping as an inspector of the police station. The Oshima had a lot of trouble in the operation. However, Oshima was in love with Xiao, so...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application