Christian Lorenz

Christian Lorenz

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1966-11-16 (54 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Berlin, Germany

26 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Flake Lorenz · Flake · Rammstein · Feeling B · Die Firma

Biography

Christian "Flake" Lorenz (German: [ˈkʁɪsti̯an ˈflakə ˈloːʁɛnts]; born 16 November 1966) is a German musician and keyboard player for Neue Deutsche Härte band Rammstein, as well as the main composer along with guitarist Richard Kruspe. He was also a member of the East German punk band Feeling B.

Personal Life

Lorenz has been divorced once and has five children. On 12 September 2008, Lorenz married artist Jenny Rosemeyer, who provided the whistling for Rammstein's song "Roter Sand". He has a brother who is four years older. Lorenz is an amateur painter and likes classic cars. He has a Mercedes and is involved in the vintage car hire business. In November 2011 Lorenz's house was set on fire. The police managed to identify and capture the arsonist, a 28-year-old male with a criminal record. After Lorenz escaped, he crashed his car nearby.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Christmas Crossfire

Christmas Crossfire

2020
A man foils an attempted murder, then flees the crew of would-be killers along with their intended target as a woman attempts to find him.

2019.

5 Movies
Rammstein: Live aus Luzhniki Stadium

Rammstein: Live aus Luzhniki Stadium

2019
Rammstein preforms in Moscow at Luzhniki Stadium.
Rammstein Europe Stadium Tour 2019

Rammstein Europe Stadium Tour 2019

2019
Rammstein Europe Stadium Tour 2019
Rammstein - Deutschland

Rammstein - Deutschland

2019
The song's music video was directed by Specter Berlin and was released on 28 March 2019 at 18:00 CET, following a 35-second teaser trailer on 26 March. The video sparked criticism; its dark, violent, ...
Rammstein: Feuer Im Stadion

Rammstein: Feuer Im Stadion

2019
Rammstein performs in Moscow.

2017.

1 Movie
Rammstein: Paris

Rammstein: Paris

2017
The Rammstein concerts were filmed for an audience of 17,000 at the Bercy Arena in Paris. There are 16 songs in the film.

2016.

3 Movies · 1 TV show

2015.

2 Movies
Fassbinder

Fassbinder

2015
A portrait of a man who confessed to being gay.
Rammstein in Amerika

Rammstein in Amerika

2015
The concert film celebrates the band's legendary show in New York's Madison Square Garden - Rammstein's return to the US after a ten-year absence. In 5.1 surround sound. Rammstein provided previously ...

2013.

1 Movie
Rammstein Rock Over Folga Vestival

Rammstein Rock Over Folga Vestival

2013
691,000 PEOPLE AT ROCK ON THE VOLGA! According to the organizers of the Russian festival Rock on the Volga, up to 691,000 people attended the concert of Rammstein. Festival-goers were less numerous i...

2012.

2 Movies
Rammstein: Live aus St.Petersburg

Rammstein: Live aus St.Petersburg

2012
Live show of Rammstein (fans bootleg) in St.Petersburg, Russia 13.02.2012. Setlist: 1. Intro 2. Sonne - 7:52 3. Wollt Ihr Das Bett In Flammen Sehen? - 12:36 4. Keine Lust - 17:37 5. Sehnsucht - ...
Rammstein - Videos 1995-2012

Rammstein - Videos 1995-2012

2012
The collection features the German band’s complete music video catalog and will include not one but two new videos for ‘Mein Herz Brennt’ from 2001′s ‘Mutter.’

2011.

1 Movie

2010.

2 Movies
Rammstein: Rock am Ring

Rammstein: Rock am Ring

2010
Rammstein live at the Rock am Ring festival in Germany 2010
Rammstein: In Amerika - Live from Madison Square Garden

Rammstein: In Amerika - Live from Madison Square Garden

2010
The concert film celebrates the band's legendary show in New York's Madison Square Garden - Rammstein's return to the US after a ten-year absence. In 5.1 surround sound.

2006.

2 Movies
Rammstein: Völkerball

Rammstein: Völkerball

2006
Vlkerball performs in England, France, Japan, and Russia. There is a second DVD that contains the documentary "Anaconda in the net" and the making of the album Reise, Reise. A large black and white ph...
Rammstein: Anakonda im Netz

Rammstein: Anakonda im Netz

2006
Documentary about Rammstein

2003.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Rammstein: Lichtspielhaus

Rammstein: Lichtspielhaus

2003
Rammstein has a second DVD. On December 1, 2003 it was released. Some live performances, commercial advertisements, trailers and "makings-of" are included in the collection.

2002.

1 Movie
xXx

xXx

5.77
2002
Xander Cage is a typical adrenaline junkie with a bad attitude. He doesn't like when the US Government "recruits" him to go on a mission. To gather information on an organization that may be planning ...

1999.

1 Movie
Rammstein - Live aus Berlin

Rammstein - Live aus Berlin

1999
The Rammstein - Live aus Berlin DVD is a compilation of two live concerts filmed at Berlin's open-air Parkbühne ("park stage") Wuhlheide in August 1998. The DVD offers 17 of the band's songs, most of ...

1996.

2 Movies

1992.

1 Movie
Die Wahrheit über die Stasi

Die Wahrheit über die Stasi

1992
A satire on the political and spiritual conditions in GDR by the end of the 80s.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application