Selim Naşit

Selim Naşit

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1928-08-15 · Deathday: 2000-08-18 (72 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Istanbul, Turkey

10 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: Selim Naşit Özcan · Selim Nasit Ozcan · Selim Nasit

Biography

Turkish theater and movie artist. Brother of amazing and lovely Turkish actress Adile Naşit. He died because of pancreatic cancer in the Kadıköy Şifa Hospital where he was being treated.

Movies & TV shows

1999.

1 TV show
TV
Sidika

Sidika

4
1999
The story of the Saka family and their young daughter Sidika, who live in a poor neighborhood of Istanbul, is known as Sidika. Sidika wasn't allowed to go to high school because her father didn't allo...

1998.

1 Movie
Everything's Gonna Be Great

Everything's Gonna Be Great

1
1998
When Altan swipes prescription drugs from his brother Nuri's pharmacy, they soon find themselves on a dangerous but funny road trip to get rid of the stuff and escape the mafiosi Altan tried to double...

1994.

1 TV show

1988.

1 Movie

1984.

2 Movies
Prohibitions

Prohibitions

1984
It is a comedy that pokes fun at the bans in Turkey.

1981.

1 TV show

1979.

1 Movie

1978.

1 Movie
Sultan

Sultan

1978
A Portrayal of a young depressed Turkish widow in the slums whose infinite dignity alone looks after her orphan kids is depicted by the son of the town sheriff, who is in love with her.

1977.

1 Movie
The King of the Street Cleaners

The King of the Street Cleaners

1977
Going through his daily routine in a stereotypical neighborhood, a street cleaner falls in love with a charwoman. Unfortunately for him, so does his superior officer.

1975.

2 Movies

1974.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application