Harrison Osterfield

Harrison Osterfield

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1996-07-04 (25 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: England, UK

12 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Haz Osterfield

Biography

Harrison Osterfield (born 4 July 1996) is an English actor and model. His first credited role is in George Clooney's show Catch-22 (2019), where he plays a background character, Snowden. Osterfield has had similar roles as an extra on Chaos Walking (2019).

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
The Irregulars

The Irregulars

2021
In Victorian London, a gang of troubled street teens are manipulated into solving crimes for the sinister Doctor Watson and his mysterious business partner. The Irregulars will have to come together t...
A Woman At Night

A Woman At Night

2021
One of London's most notorious serial killers, Dennis Nilsen, is being sold by a real estate agent.
Chaos Walking

Chaos Walking

7.17
2021
Two unlikely companions embark on a perilous adventure through the badlands of an unexplored planet as they try to escape a dangerous and disorienting reality, where all inner thoughts are seen and he...

2019.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
Spider-Man: Far From Home

Spider-Man: Far From Home

6.5
2019
Peter and his friends go on a trip. Peter will have to agree to help Nick uncover the mystery of creatures that cause natural disasters and destruction throughout the continent.
TV
Catch-22

Catch-22

4.33
2019
Pianosa Island was in World War II. Bombardier John Yossarian tries to fulfill his duty, maintain sanity and return home as soon as possible, but incompetence and bureaucracy constantly stand in his w...
Avengers: Endgame

Avengers: Endgame

6.59
2019
The universe is in ruins due to the efforts of the Mad Titan. With the help of remaining allies, the Avengers must assemble once more in order to restore order to the universe once and for all, no mat...
Art of Expression

Art of Expression

2019
A girl living in New York receives a letter from her lover in England.

2018.

3 Movies
Vent

Vent

2018
Three years after a widespread radiation leak, Rose is frustrated and determined to convince her controlling boyfriend, Parker, that she is ready to take the gas mask and go outside.
Avengers: Infinity War

Avengers: Infinity War

6.43
2018
The world has been protected from threats too large for any one hero to handle, but a new danger has emerged from the shadows. His goal is to collect all the six Infinity Stones, artifacts of unimagin...
The Current War

The Current War

2018
The two electricity giants are competing to create a sustainable system and market it to the American people.

2017.

3 Movies
Ethan Adler’s Guide to Homicide

Ethan Adler’s Guide to Homicide

2017
Enter the brilliant mind of Ethan Adler, a highly-perceptive teenager with a gruesome plan.
Spider-Man: Homecoming

Spider-Man: Homecoming

6.52
2017
Following the events of Captain America: Civil War, Peter Parker, with the help of his mentor Tony Stark, tries to balance his life as an ordinary high school student in Queens, New York City, with fi...
One In a Million

One In a Million

2017
One In a Million is a short social drama which focuses on Kevin; an orphan and autistic teenager living in the South East who dreams of winning the lottery and escaping the shackles of his impoverishe...

2014.

1 Movie
Trepidation

Trepidation

2014
Two orphan-brothers want nothing more than to run away and live a life by themselves. But when one meets a girl and falls in love, everything they have ever dreamed of begins to fall apart around them...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application