Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Richard Ellis

Richard Ellis

Known For: Acting · Gender: Male

2 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: Rich Ellis

Biography

Richard Salisbury Ellis (born 25 May 1950, Colwyn Bay, Wales) is Professor of Astrophysics at the University College London. He previously served as the Steele Professor of Astronomy at the California Institute of Technology (Caltech). He was awarded the 2011 Gold Medal of the Royal Astronomical Society.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Acting for a Cause

Acting for a Cause

2020
Acting for a Cause is a live read series of classic plays and screenplays created, produced, directed and hosted by Brando Crawford featuring young Hollywood actors such as Academy Award Nominee Flore...
The Wretched

The Wretched

7.33
2020
A teenage boy, struggling with his parent's impending divorce, encounters a terrifying evil after his next-door neighbor becomes possessed by an ancient witch that feasts on children.
TV
I Am Not Okay with This

I Am Not Okay with This

6.26
2020
A teen navigates the complex of high school, family, and her sexuality while dealing with her new powers. The novel is based on a graphic novel by Charles Forsman.

2019.

1 Movie
Killer Therapy

Killer Therapy

2019
A mentally unstable young man goes on a mission to hunt down and murder all the therapists he blames for messing up his mind and his life.

2004.

1 TV show
TV
Veronica Mars

Veronica Mars

5.81
2004
In the fictional town of Neptune, California, a student named Veronica Mars progresses from high school to college while working as a private investigator under the guidance of her detective father.
Last updated: 
Product
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application