Zhou You

Zhou You

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1991-05-23 (30 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Nanjing, Jiangsu, China

4 Movies · 5 TV shows

Also Known As: 周游 · You Zhou

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
The Burning River

The Burning River

2020
There are two incomprehensible mysteries in a small town. A female police captain and a young detective are conducting an investigation. One case involves a late-night ride hailed through an online pl...
TV
Run for Young

Run for Young

2020
A story about the youth of this millennium follows a group of students who encounter ups and downs in the marathon of life. Ma Tian who comes from a well-off family and his goody-two-shoes neighbor An...
Striding Into the Wind

Striding Into the Wind

2020
Kun seems to be messing up a lot: his senior year at Film school, the job on his friend's film, and the relationship with his girlfriend. Kun just got his driving license and with it, the cheapest sec...

2019.

1 TV show
TV
Unstoppable Youth

Unstoppable Youth

2019
The old Star Stars team failed again and fell into a crisis of dissolution in the City University League. By chance, Yi Anle joined the team, but her height and physical limitations made her teammates...

2018.

1 Movie
Lobster Cop

Lobster Cop

2018
Four police officers open up a lobster restaurant as a cover in order to catch a notorious drug dealer, only to find their secret recipe is more popular than they expect. When they get caught up in t...

2017.

1 Movie
Fist & Faith

Fist & Faith

2017
China in the 1930s. Many high school boys were left with a harsh situation after the Japanese invasion of Manchuria. A teacher is hired at the school.

2015.

1 TV show

2014.

1 Movie
Core

Core

2014
2014 short film

2012.

1 TV show
TV
知青

知青

2012
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application