Daisuke Nakamura

Daisuke Nakamura

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1985-09-21 (35 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Chiba Prefecture, Japan

1 Movie · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: 中村太亮 · なかむら だいすけ

Biography

Daisuke Nakamura (中村 太亮, Nakamura Daisuke, born 21 September 1985) is a Japanese actor and voice actor from Chiba Prefecture, Japan. Daisuke is probably most known for the roles as Colonnello in Reborn! and Yamato Akitsuki in Suzuka.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Eden

Eden

2021
Thousands of years in the future, a city called "Eden 3" is populated by robots whose former masters have vanished. On a routine assignment, two farming robots accidentally awaken a human baby girl fr...

2020.

1 TV show

2017.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Konohana Kitan

Konohana Kitan

2017
The story of Yuzu and the other fox girls who work at the Konohatei hot spring hotel is called Konohana Kitan. The staff at Konohatei believe that anyone who is a guest is a god. That includes you. Th...
KiraKira☆PreCure à la Mode the Movie: Crisply! The Memory of Mille-feuille!

KiraKira☆PreCure à la Mode the Movie: Crisply! The Memory of Mille-feuille!

6.22
2017
The film is set in the Eiffel Tower in Paris, France and a second movie setting since HeartCatch PreCure!.

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Joker Game

Joker Game

6
2016
On the eve of World War II, Lieutenant Colonel Yuuki from the Imperial Japanese Army established the "D Agency." He recruits people beyond military academy graduates and personnel, while training them...

2006.

1 TV show
TV
Save Me! Lollipop

Save Me! Lollipop

2006
Mamotte! Lollipop is a Japanese shōjo manga series written and illustrated by Michiyo Kikuta and serialized in the magazine Nakayoshi and published by Kodansha in Japan between February 2003 and July ...

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Suzuka

Suzuka

2005
Akitsuki travels to Tokyo alone to study in one of the high schools located within the area. He lives with his aunt who runs a public bath for ladies in the local district. He catches a glimpse of a g...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application