Yûko Genkaku

Yûko Genkaku

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1977-07-21 (44 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Ishikawa Prefecture - Japan

16 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: 玄覺悠子 · Genkaku Yuuko · げんか ・ゆうこ

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2017.

1 Movie
Waiting for the Moon

Waiting for the Moon

2017
There was a triple disaster in Japan in 2011. She is a guest of her aunt. She finds a job at a bar and works for the owner who has no recollection of anything except his recipes. The two begin to have...

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Angels and Demons: The Cold Case Unit

Angels and Demons: The Cold Case Unit

2015
Hikari is a police officer. She doesn't question people's motives. She is deceived by suspects due to her personality and ends up in a trivial job in the cold case resource room. A man appears one day...

2014.

1 Movie
A Woman from Ashio

A Woman from Ashio

2014
The Ashio Copper Mine pollution incident in the late Meiji Period resulted in the abolition of a story about a woman from a village in Tochigi Prefecture. The drama depicts the struggle of the woman w...

2013.

1 TV show

2012.

2 Movies
Helpless and Reckless

Helpless and Reckless

2012
Narumi went to prison after she stabbed her colleague. After serving her time, Narumi is released and goes back to her hometown. Narumi goes to her brother's house. Kei is the only one Narumi can rely...
Panorama

Panorama

2012
There's a young couple, Haruka and Kenji. One day, Haruka gets disappointed in Kenji, and runs away with their son, Takuya. They forward to Kenji's friend, Mitsuru's house. Yet, Haruka asks her mother...

2011.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Carnation

Carnation

2011
On NHK from October 3, 2011 to March 31, 2012 there was a television drama called Carnation. It is the 85th Asadora. It is based on the life of a fashion designer. Hiroko Koshino, Junko Koshino, and M...
Sukiyaki

Sukiyaki

2011
Kenta Kurihara (Tasuku Nagaoka) is sent to prison for battery. In his cell he is referred to as the "newcomer." Meanwhile, Kenta is bummed out with simple meal offerred in prison. The four other priso...
Gantz: Perfect Answer

Gantz: Perfect Answer

3.5
2011
Perfect Answer begins several months after the events of the first film. Kurono is still fighting aliens under the order of Gantz, a mysterious giant black orb, and he is close to reaching the score h...

2010.

4 Movies
The Knot

The Knot

2010
Ayako (Akazawa), a housewife who spends her days nursing her father-in-law and taking care of her husband, bumps into her former lover Keisuke (Ueda Koichi), who is now married and has became a cleane...
Making of Love Exposure

Making of Love Exposure

2010
Making of documentary for Sion Sono's magnum opus "Love Exposure".
Torso

Torso

2010
Hiroko is an office worker. She has a body and penis at home. Hiroko bathes with the torso at night. Mina rings her sister Hiroko's doorbell. Mina is running away from her abusive boyfriend and wants ...
Gantz

Gantz

4.18
2010
Two teens wake up in a room filled with a black sphere that sends them to hunt down and kill aliens after they tried to save a man from the subway tracks.

2009.

3 Movies
Play Cards When You Die

Play Cards When You Die

2009
Ichiro Sasaki, 35, is working for a small training school in Tokyo. Though his work and his life are rather dull, he at least gets along somewhat well with his young daughter. He recieves a phone call...
Dear My Love

Dear My Love

2009
Too shy to speak out the word of appreciation, too busy to show that you care... Many excuses lie between each and every couple, when they look back the distance created during the long years in which...
Love Exposure

Love Exposure

3
2009
The story of a teenage boy named Yu, who falls for a girl he runs into while working as an "up-skirt" photographer in the porn industry, falling in love with her. His attempts to woo her are complicat...

2008.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Edison's Mother

Edison's Mother

2008
The series focuses on Ayukawa Noriko, the teacher of a class of first-graders. One day, a boy named Kento transfers into her class from another school, where he was treated as a problem child. In real...
School Days with a Pig

School Days with a Pig

2008
A pig is being raised by a teacher.

2002.

1 Movie
Ryoma's Wife, Her Husband and Her Lover

Ryoma's Wife, Her Husband and Her Lover

2002
A film about a man. The focus is on Oryo, the maid who lived with him for a year before he died.

2001.

1 Movie
Rain of Light

Rain of Light

2001
This documentary-style film recreates the infamous Asama Sanso Incident of 1972 wherein an extreme faction of the Students Allied Red Army holed themselves up in a mountainous cabin in the dead of win...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application