Arash Moayyerian

Arash Moayyerian

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1971-11-16 (49 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Tehran, Iran

14 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Arash Moirian · آرش معیریان · Arash Moayyerian · Arash Moayerian · Arash Moayeriyan · Arash Moayyeriyan

Biography

Arash Moayerian is an editor and director, known for Khaltoor (2017), The Charlatan (2005) and The Redtails (2018).

Movies & TV shows

2018.

2 Movies
The Redtails

The Redtails

2018
Two youngsters Bahman and Nader who must go to the military service and are searching for a way to escape from that meet each other and become friends. This friendship is the beginning of many trouble...
Khaltoor

Khaltoor

2018
The lives of three young musicians who are trying hard to capture the music of the market and to execute parts that are legitimate, but the lack of enthusiasm for the audience makes them unemployed an...

2016.

1 Movie
The Skint

The Skint

2016
Hassan who is a skint wants to pay back the debt of his father to Malek Salman who is a fraud. In a virtual world Hassan became an imaginary person but the love of Malek Salman's daughter is hindering...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Iranian Rally

Iranian Rally

2013
Arash Moayerian directed it. The others were with Nima Fallah.

2012.

1 Movie
Fitileh va mah pishoni

Fitileh va mah pishoni

2012
There is a strange place where fitilehs enter.

2011.

1 Movie
Rush Hour

Rush Hour

2011
A couple who have been living together for 7 years are challenged by the appearance of a stranger. She thinks her husband is having an affair.

2008.

1 Movie
Deldadeh

Deldadeh

2008
There is an Iranian comedy film.

2006.

1 Movie

2005.

1 Movie
The Charlatan

The Charlatan

2005
Hasan and Davod are two friends of old times who are living together. Hasan is continuously writing screenplays which are all about a dark and bitter space, so the producers do not want them. Hasan lo...

2004.

2 Movies
Coma

Coma

2004
This comedy narrates the many adventures of a millionaire's handsome, sassy son named Amir - born into a world of privilege, he is used to getting everything he desires. This time his eyes turn to a p...
Friday's Soldiers

Friday's Soldiers

2004
The story of four soldiers who on a Friday go to the city with their commander. But this Friday is different and brings many troubles for them which changes them forever.

2002.

1 Movie
A Girl in the Cage

A Girl in the Cage

2002
The two cousins, who are in love with each other and are going to get married soon, decided to steal their father's crown and sword from the museum.

Unknown Year.

3 Movies
Women Are Angels 2

Women Are Angels 2

Several couples in different age groups in 2020 are looking to define twenty of their lives unaware that they are suffering from mental conflicts.
شاخه گلی برای عروس

شاخه گلی برای عروس

A villager named Soltan Ali is in love with a city girl. In order to get her, he tries to disgrace other lovers.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application